Active
    Property Photos
    512 Garden Heights Drive
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 512 Garden Heights Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $564,900

    Address: 512 Garden Heights Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Price Improvement! Exceptional new value. Seller motivated. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Garden Heights community of Winter Garden, offering a prime location with NO HOA. Recently improved in price, this home now presents an even stronger opportunity in todays market, combining location, upgrades, and value in one of Winter Gardens most sought after areas.Thoughtfully designed with a functional split floor plan, this residence offers 1,700 sq ft of living space filled with natural light and two separate living areas that provide both comfort and flexibility. Sliding glass doors open to a brand new screened patio (2025), creating the perfect indoor outdoor lifestyle for relaxing or entertaining.The interior features a beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and modern upgrades including a whole house water filtration system.Set on an expansive 0.29 acre lot, the property offers city water and sewer, along with ample space to add a pool or design a custom outdoor retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden, Lake Apopka, the Historic Old Winter Garden Golf District, shopping, top rated schools, and easy access to SR 429. Homes with this combination of location, updates, and improved pricing are rarely available. Seller motivateddont miss this opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5142675 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 512 Garden Heights Drive
    • Viewed: 27
    • Price: $564,900
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 2399
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 100
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1700.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Ocoee High
    • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
    • School Elementary: Dillard Street Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: GARDEN HEIGHTS 4/121 LOT 29
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 11-22-27-2942-00-290
    • Views: 27
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11045 Bostwick Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $590,000.00 ($178.52 / sqft )

    11045 Bostwick Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller motivated and price is including transferrable solar panels paid by the seller! This amazing single family home located in most desirable prime location in winter garden has it all, from privac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6337436
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Khadija Webber
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17058 Quicksilver Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $539,000.00 ($216.29 / sqft )

    17058 Quicksilver Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Public on Zillow / Realtor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6365686
    2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
    3. Contact Saijun Gong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $529,999.00 ($154.38 / sqft )

    16230 Carraway Bay Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16230 Carraway Bay Alley, a beautifully maintained home located in one of Winter Gardens most desirable communities. This move in ready residence features a functional open concept layout w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3433 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087076
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Matthew Eads
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16031 Scarpetta Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $605,500.00 ($116.44 / sqft )

    16031 Scarpetta Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in the highly sought after community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden. This stunning residence features tile throughout the first floor main li

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5200 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373345
    2. Provided by VALSTAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Teresa Valdes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16632 Point Rock Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $550,000.00 ($166.42 / sqft )

    16632 Point Rock Drive Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale. Located in the sought after resort style community of Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this spacious 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3305 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM715702
    2. Provided by REMAX/PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Lebron
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16834 Hobe Sound Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $634,990.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    16834 Hobe Sound Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Waterleigh presents the Clearden. This amazing all concrete block construction single family home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms optimizing living space with an open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401373
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Stephen Cline
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16186 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $635,000.00 ($198.19 / sqft )

    16186 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Move In Ready Luxury in Harvest at Ovation Taylor Morrison Popular Baldwin Floor Plan. Sellers had change of plans. Brand new home available for immediate move in! Why wait months to build when this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3204 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6383728
    2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Rader
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12554 Westhaven Oak Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $599,000.00 ($169.07 / sqft )

    12554 Westhaven Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This tenant occupied home, rented for $3,400/month until June 30, 2026, presents an excellent investment opportunity with immediate income. Located in the desirable Osprey Ranch community of Winter Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3543 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6346537
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Adriana PL Franzoi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16754 Oakboro Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $558,000.00 ($168.33 / sqft )

    16754 Oakboro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly sought in the desirable Waterleigh community of Horizon West where resort style living meets everyday convenience! From the moment you enter, youre greeted by a grand, palm t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3315 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404652
    2. Provided by SPRING REALTY ONE LLC
    3. Contact Chun Cai
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 Thomas Square Dr, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $618,000.00 ($251.42 / sqft )

    5596 Thomas Square Dr More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the highly sought after Overlook at Hamlin community of Winter Garden. Ideally positioned with a serene front lake view, this well maintained resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2458 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386791
    2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
    3. Contact Phoebe Yu
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap