Active
    Property Photos
    16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    1. Image 1 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    2. Image 2 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    3. Image 3 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    4. Image 4 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    5. Image 5 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    6. Image 6 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    7. Image 7 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    8. Image 8 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    9. Image 9 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    10. Image 10 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    11. Image 11 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    12. Image 12 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    13. Image 13 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    14. Image 14 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    15. Image 15 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    16. Image 16 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    17. Image 17 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    18. Image 18 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    19. Image 19 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    20. Image 20 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    21. Image 21 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    22. Image 22 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    23. Image 23 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    24. Image 24 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    25. Image 25 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    26. Image 26 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    27. Image 27 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    28. Image 28 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    29. Image 29 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    30. Image 30 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    31. Image 31 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    32. Image 32 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    33. Image 33 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    34. Image 34 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    35. Image 35 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    36. Image 36 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    37. Image 37 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    38. Image 38 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    39. Image 39 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    40. Image 40 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    41. Image 41 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    42. Image 42 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    43. Image 43 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    44. Image 44 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    45. Image 45 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    46. Image 46 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    47. Image 47 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    48. Image 48 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    49. Image 49 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    50. Image 50 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    51. Image 51 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    52. Image 52 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    53. Image 53 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    54. Image 54 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    55. Image 55 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    56. Image 56 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    57. Image 57 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    58. Image 58 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    59. Image 59 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    60. Image 60 of 60 For 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $734,900

    Address: 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in ready residence features a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. At the heart of the home is a stunning kitchen with a very large island overlooking the main living area, creating the perfect gathering space. Don't miss the updated, walk in pantry! The layout also includes a separate dining/eat in area, providing flexibility for casual meals or formal entertaining. The oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with ample space to unwind. Step outside to your own tropical oasis...a screened in lanai with a covered lounging area, saltwater pool, and spa, all surrounded by lush landscaping. The pool system has been recently upgraded to saltwater with a larger pump, enhancing both efficiency and enjoyment. This home has been thoughtfully refreshed with a freshly painted interior (including trim and doors) and a newly painted exterior, including the front door. Additional upgrades include new lighting throughout, a stylish kitchen backsplash, built out closets, upgraded bathroom faucets and shower heads, and a newly added glass shower door in the guest suite. Tile grout has been professionally sealed, and the home features a whole house water filtration system with an additional kitchen filter. The roof and air vents have been professionally cleaned within the past year, and new fire detectors are currently being installed throughout. Bonita Landing offers fantastic community amenities including tennis courts, a tot lot, and a fishing dock. Just across Bonita Beach Road, enjoy a scenic preserve with walking trails, ponds, and abundant wildlife. Ideally located just 9 miles from Barefoot Beach and Bonita Beach, with easy access to Wiggins Pass, Fort Myers Beach, Naples beaches including Vanderbilt and Lowdermilk, and Bonita Dog Beach within 12 miles. The upcoming Midtown Bonita development, featuring dining and shopping, is just minutes away. Furniture is available separately, offering a potential turnkey opportunity. Dont miss this exceptional home combining upgrades, location, and lifestyle in one of Bonita Springs most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690625 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16378 Bonita Landing Circle
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $734,900
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 3066
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 21
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.327 / -81.6879
    • County: LEE
    • City: BONITA SPRINGS
    • Zipcode: 34135
    • Subdivision: Bonita Lndg
    • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    • Contact: Kendall Rodesiler
    • 941-254-6467
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Lennar
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2434.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1170.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Whole House R.O. System
    • Association Name: Newell Property Management
    • Association Phone: 239-946-6193
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: BONITA LANDING UNIT TWO LOT 71 AS DESC IN INST 2018000120737
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34135 - Bonita Springs
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B1-07000.0710
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9346 Spanish Moss Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $874,900.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

    9346 Spanish Moss Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 9346 Spanish Moss Way, Bonita Springs, FL 34135. Amazing location! This home backs up to a lake and the golf course, with a wooded area behind it. No neighbors in front either, as there is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001634
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Gwen Baker
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27295 Tennessee St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $800,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    27295 Tennessee St More Like This

    Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Bonita Springs featuring approved plans, active permits, and completed foundation, allowing you to bypass months of planning and move straight into v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015730
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Andrea Lluberes
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28455 Altessa Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($234.59 / sqft )

    28455 Altessa Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS TURNKEY BUNDLED GOLF NO WAIT LIST Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath luxury coach home with an immediat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3406 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073760
    2. Provided by The Willis Group, LLC
    3. Contact Jenna Zorn
    4. 239-989-8474
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16478 Bonita Landing Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $845,000.00 ($241.50 / sqft )

    16478 Bonita Landing Cir More Like This

    This Beautiful smart home boasts the epitome of modern living, nestled within an exclusive gated community with no clubhouse to maintain keeping the HOA fees low. Bonita Landing is ideally positioned

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3499 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224076856
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Donna Schrim, PA
    4. 239-659-2400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28604 Moraga Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $819,000.00 ($249.47 / sqft )

    28604 Moraga Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to refined resort style living in Valencia Bonita! This beautifully crafted 2023 Chandon floor plan at 28604 Moraga L

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016441
    2. Provided by Cachon Realty Group. LLC
    3. Contact Lisa Cachon
    4. 239-298-1991
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap