Active
    Property Photos
    2400 Pine Court
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 2400 Pine Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $449,900

    Address: 2400 Pine Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Mid century modern pool home with a separately available adjacent buildable lot, located just minutes from Nokomis Beach. This remodeled residence blends original character with updated finishes, offering a layout that connects seamlessly between indoor and outdoor areas. The main living space is anchored by a fireplace and features clean lines and natural light consistent with mid century design. The remodeled interior includes updated finishes and a functional layout that supports both everyday living and entertaining. The outdoor areas are a defining feature of the property. A new pool and hot tub set within a screened lanai create a central focal point, complemented by multiple distinct spaces for seating and gathering. With three separate outdoor living areas, the property offers flexibility and a strong extension of the interior living space. The adjacent buildable lot presents a rare opportunity in this location, allowing for future construction, expansion, or the ability to create a larger combined property. Whether utilized immediately or held for future plans, the additional parcel adds meaningful flexibility and long term potential. Located with convenient access to Nokomis Beach, dining, and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685853 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2400 Pine Court
    • Viewed: 38
    • Price: $449,900
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1956
    • Bldg sqft: 2093
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 59
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1467.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Other
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK H VENETIAN GARDENS 1ST ADD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0163050034
    • Views: 38
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Inlets Boulevard 3, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $459,000.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

    3 Inlets Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming home in the gated, low maintenance community of The Inlets backs up to a lake and sits at the peak of a quiet cul de sac, offering excellent curb appeal with its lush, tropical landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683211
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

    2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2846 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668134
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677841
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6953 Honeybell Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $526,000.00 ($211.33 / sqft )

    6953 Honeybell Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle, the new construction Prosperity impresses with an open layout, private owner's suite with walk in closet, and cover

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463659
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

    345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

    221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676296
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

    602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680568
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Sarah McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 188 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $512,000.00 ($211.83 / sqft )

    188 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    4 Bedrooms and a DEN with Waterview! Tucked away in a private community in Nokomis, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seems to go on and on, creating

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2417 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688568
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Irena Potseluyko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap