Active
    Property Photos
    188 Daylily Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 188 Daylily Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $512,000

    Address: 188 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    4 Bedrooms and a DEN with Waterview! Tucked away in a private community in Nokomis, this spacious 4 bedroom plus den home offers a thoughtfully designed floor plan that seems to go on and on, creating an open, airy feel far larger than expected. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, the layout provides flexibility and comfort in every corner. Step outside to your backyard oasis overlooking a serene pond, where you can relax and take in the natural beautyincluding visits from graceful sandhill cranes. Whether enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding at sunset, this setting captures the essence of the Florida lifestyle. With its combination of space, privacy, and picturesque surroundings, this home is a rare opportunity to experience peaceful living just moments from everything Nokomis has to ofer.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688568 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 188 Daylily Boulevard
    • Viewed: 47
    • Price: $512,000
    • Price sqft: $212
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2417
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1888.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Home River Cheryl Turner
    • Association Phone: 8669967264
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 52, VENICE WOODLANDS PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 43-58
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0398130052
    • Views: 47
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682403
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

    506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3401 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144206
    2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
    3. Contact Erik Dunigan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap