Active
    Property Photos
    9411 Forest Hills Circle
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,000

    Address: 9411 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Furnished Villa with updated roof and a short distance to community pool, new AC in 2025! Don't miss out on this great property that has 2 bedrooms plus Den Home with an additional airconditioned Florida Room for added space and relaxation. Screened in entry way greets you as you enter the home. Kitchen boasts granite counters and closet pantry with breakfast nook. Den with twin doors offers lots of great natural light. Living Room/Dining Room combination expands the open floor plan. As you make your way to the Florida/Bonus Room with its slider out to the large Lanai overlooking the private preserve area behind the home fills the property with tranquility and peacefulness. Primary Bedroom with views of the preserves and boasting twin closets! Twin sinks and large walk in shower and separate soaking tub. Guest quarters and 2nd bath with granite counter. 2 car garage. Forest Hills is a very active community in Stoneybrook with its own community pool nearby this home. A premier member owned country club, Stoneybrook of Sarasota, is only a short distance from Siesta Key and offers easy access to shopping and borders the Legacy Trail. Ownership in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club includes an updated clubhouse and restaurant, Har Tru tennis facility, well equipped fitness center and additional club pool and spa. Nestled between Downtown Sarasota and Downtown Venice. In 2024, the Golf Course went through a complete redesign, new greens, sand traps, fairways and rough and tee boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683831 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9411 Forest Hills Circle
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $529,000
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2620
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2017.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7263.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: stoneybrook Golf and Country Club
    • Association Phone: 941-966-2711
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 248 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0135070020
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

    5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689588
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7192 Rue De Palisades  12, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $589,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    7192 Rue De Palisades 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old world elegance meets everyday comfort in this lovingly maintained single story home. With over 1,900 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the residence carries a subtle European influencecr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671545
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

    9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675082
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4356 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $595,000.00 ($183.98 / sqft )

    4356 Camino Madera Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in the highly sought after Prestancia Golf & Country Club, an exclusive gated community tucked within Sarasotas renowned Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained, maintenance

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3234 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145024
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
    3. Contact Kathi Obendorfer, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5970 Roseto Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $615,000.00 ($228.12 / sqft )

    5970 Roseto Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price improvement! Motivated seller. This home has been magnificently maintained and is absolutely move in ready. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms plus den with a 2 car garage and a heated pool. This is the Oa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676620
    2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
    3. Contact Bill Taft, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap