Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $929,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $229.04 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $949,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 111
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4056
    10. Acreage: 0.33 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1998
    MLS#: A4678913
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t
    Details for 9448 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $633,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $348.76 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $634,988
    4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
    5. Days On Market: 60
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 1815
    10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1998
    MLS#: TB8484374
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    6. Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    NEW PRICE on this stunning Forest Hills POOL HOME on the 5th Hole! Featuring a screened in panoramic pool/patio cage enclosure! This beautiful home is located in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, a p
    Details for 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $625,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $213.38 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $650,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/03/26
    5. Days On Market: 75
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2929
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: A4683841
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact
    Details for 8976 Whitemarsh Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $272.89 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $625,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 30
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2195
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: A4689216
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One of the best views in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club from this well maintained 2 bed 2 bath den and pool home. The open plan living area offers flexibility for lounge, dining and home office accom
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $597,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $200.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $599,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 172
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2985
    10. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: A4668301
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect
    Details for 8928 Whitemarsh Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $579,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $214.68 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 10
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2697
    8. Acreage: 0.18 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1994
    MLS#: A4691885
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great Home with Westerly views of the 1st hole at this lovely Stoneybrook Golf Home! New roof in 2025! Updated exterior painting and landscaping. Open f
    Details for 9559 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $575,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.46 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 103
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2463
    8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: A4679954
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    6. Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    7. High School: Venice Senior High
    8. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    VILLA ON FOREST HILLS CIR. at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club, this well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms, two baths, a den/office, a private pool, and a two car garage making this an exceptiona
    Details for 9411 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $529,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $201.91 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $549,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 75
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2620
    10. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1999
    MLS#: A4683831
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Furnished Villa with updated roof and a short distance to community pool, new AC in 2025! Don't miss out on this great property that has 2 bedrooms plus Den Home with an additional airconditioned Flo
    Details for 9300 Clubside Circle 1208, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Condominium
    1. Price: $295,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $239.84 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $305,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 177
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1230
    10. Acreage: 1.19 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1994
    MLS#: A4672094
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Building: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    6. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner unit condo in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club where homeownership comes with an enviable lifestyle. Situated
    Details for 9477 Cedar Ridge Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Rental
    1. Price: $13,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.61 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $12,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
    5. Days On Market: 320
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3601
    10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: A4656715
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Stoneybrook Golf Country Club
    5. Provided by: BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    RENTED FEBRUARY & MARCH 2027, NOT AVAILABLE OFF SEASON: Spacious single family home at Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club situated in the center of the cul de sac offers stunning views from the amazing
    XML Sitemap