Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Palmer Oaks Estates
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $695,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $200.12 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 24
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 4
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3473
    8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2010
    MLS#: A4689349
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. Elementary School: K 8 At Clark And Lorriane
    6. High School: Riverview High
    7. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded
    Details for 8531 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $550,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $214.76 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 12
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2561
    8. Acreage: 0.12 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: A4691474
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: GO JULIE GO
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the gated Palmer Oaks community of Palmer Ranch, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptio
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $499,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $174.35 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $515,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 24
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2865
    10. Acreage: 0.11 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2012
    MLS#: A4689588
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. Elementary School: K 8 At Clark And Lorriane
    6. Middle School: K 8 At Clark And Lorriane
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug
    Details for 8451 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $484,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $206.66 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $485,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/12/26
    5. Days On Market: 517
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2342
    10. Acreage: 0.10 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Pond
    15. Year Built: 2010
    MLS#: TB8328876
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. High School: Riverview High
    6. Provided by: HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Palmer Oaks community in Sarasota. New roof, new gutters, new flooring, new A/C and new refrigerator. Located on a quiet and shaded lot with a tree lined street
    Details for 8302 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,600.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.33 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2705
    8. Acreage: 0.13 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: A4692209
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Available for occupancy on June 1, 2026. This home is located in a quiet gated community with easy access to 1 75, shopping, restaurants, and the beaches. This beautiful craftsman style home features
    Details for 8525 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.46 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $5,800
    4. Last Price Change: 04/05/26
    5. Bedrooms: 3
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2400
    9. Acreage: 0.11 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Community Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2011
    MLS#: A4120652
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Palmer Oaks Estates
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Palmer Ranch 6 month rental. Rented January May 2027. Palmer Oaks, a gated community at the edge of South Sarasota's Palmer Ranch close to I 75 and 5 miles to the white sands of Siesta Key beach.
    XML Sitemap