Active
    Property Photos
    5175 Cantabria Crest
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 5175 Cantabria Crest
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $630,000

    Address: 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? Gibraltar is considered one of the best in Southwest Florida when this community was developed. This home was a seasonal residence, like new interior. Enjoy beautiful lakefront views from the minute you enter the home. Notice the custom features including IMPACT WINDOWS, volume trayed ceilings, wood floors, and custom mill work. The current homeowner has lovingly updated every room in the house including the chefs kitchen with beautiful granite counters, glass tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. The breakfast area features lake views where you can enjoy your morning coffee watching the heron fish for breakfast outside your door. The star of the show is the view of the lake through the large 27 foot screened lanai where you can enjoy your favorite beverage as the Florida sunset paints the clouds. A separate formal dining area has plenty of room for family or neighbors to have an elegant meal or simply play cards. A built in wine bar can be used as butlers pantry or center for entertaining. The primary bedroom provides more lake views, custom millwork, and an upgraded ensuite spa like bath where a dip in the garden tub can wash your cares away. Two closets provide plenty of storage. The split bedroom has lots of space for guests. The 3rd bedroom/office has double doors to easily become additional living/entertainment area. The garage is air conditioned and has a spotless polyaspartic (epoxy) floor. Silver Oak is located in the highly popular Palmer Ranch. The Legacy Bike Trail is adjacent to the community and allows you to ride, walk or jog to downtown Sarasota or Caspersen Beach in Venice. Plans are to ultimately link this to trails along the entire west coast of Florida. The home is few minutes from Costco, Target, Lowes and a plethora of other shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4669843 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5175 Cantabria Crest
    • Viewed: 132
    • Price: $630,000
    • Price sqft: $190
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3310
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2377.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2053.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Emily Riddle
    • Association Phone: 9414447090
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: LOT 24 VINEYARDS OF SILVER OAK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0136130020
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 132
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

    4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

    8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689349
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

    5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8809 Havenridge Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $719,000.00 ($198.67 / sqft )

    8809 Havenridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduction! Great Home in Palmer Ranch. Well Maintained Pool Home with Recent Upgrades in Huntington Pointe. Set on a large corner lot in the sought after Palmer Ranch community, this 3 bedroom,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661730
    2. Provided by LUXEKEY REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Robin Eekhof
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap