Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Wellington Chase
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 4905 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $549,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $202.77 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 32
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2712
    8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: A4689297
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise, ideally located in the highly sought after Wellington Chase community in Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath pool home was the
    Details for 6290 Buckingham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $206.61 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $530,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 89
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2420
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: A4681325
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your private oasis in the heart of Wellington Chase, one of Sarasotas most desirable and centrally located communities. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home presents a rare opportu
    Details for 6269 Donnington Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $495,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $232.50 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 4
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2129
    8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1999
    MLS#: A4692578
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Elementary School: K 8 At Clark And Lorriane
    6. High School: Riverview High
    7. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to the desirable Wellington Chase community in Palmer Ranch. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split floor plan with high ceilings and an spacious living/dining room combina
    Details for 4947 Oldham Street, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $460,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $200.87 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/22/26
    5. Days On Market: 213
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2290
    10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: A4667534
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Nestled in the quiet, 50 acre community of Wellington Chase on Palmer Ranch, this home offers a stellar location, A rated schools and a phenomenal opportunity to live your Florida dream. Great curb ap
    Details for 5009 Sturbridge Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Single Family
    1. Price: $399,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $194.60 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 767
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2055
    8. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1997
    MLS#: A4605805
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Don't miss out on this value! A Palmer Ranch neighborhood and priced below $400,000!! Welcome to Wellington Chase in Palmer Ranch! This impeccably maintained split plan home is ideal for the Florida
    Details for 4940 Thames Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    Rental
    1. Price: $3,250.00
    2. Price sqft: $1.13 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 8
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2879
    8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: O6403481
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34238
    4. Subdivision: Wellington Chase
    5. Provided by: ALLIANCE RENTAL HOMES
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    vailable for rent in the desirable Palmer Ranch area! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom + den, 2 bath home with a private screened pool and spa is located in the sought after Wellington Chase comm
    XML Sitemap