Active
    Property Photos
    6499 Equinox Lane
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 6499 Equinox Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 6499 Equinox Lane, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Larger Backyard | No Rear Neighbors | Wooded View | Large Kitchen Island | Single Level Living| Low HOA Dues. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Blackbird at 6499 Equinox Lane in Solena. Enjoy a lovely home design that offers 1453 square feet of open concept living. Inside, you will find three comfortable bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a welcoming two car garage. The kitchen overlooks the dining area and great room, creating an easy flow that leads out to the patio for true indoor and outdoor living, perfect for enjoying the warm Florida sunshine. The laundry room sits conveniently between the kitchen and the garage. Two secondary bedrooms share a nearby bathroom, while the primary suite rests quietly at the back of the home for added privacy. Solena is a welcoming new community in North Fort Myers, tucked just off Slater Road near Bayshore for quick access to I seventy five and all of the areas favorite conveniences and attractions. With no CDD fees, living here feels even more relaxed and enjoyable. Outdoor lovers can soak up the Florida sunshine at Bowditch Point Park or Bunche Beach Preserve, paddle along the Great Calusa Blueway Trail, or cast a line in the Gulf of Mexico. You can spend the day on beautiful Sanibel Island, known as the seashell capital of the world, or explore the Gulf Coast Town Center and Edison Mall before settling into a nearby restaurant for a delicious meal. Sports fans will appreciate being close to the spring training homes of the Boston Red Sox and the Minnesota Twins, adding even more fun and energy to this vibrant community. Additional Highlights Include: Washer, dryer and refrigerator,and whole house blinds. MLS#A4682376
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682376 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6499 Equinox Lane
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 1453
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 87
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 26.7142 / -81.8537
    • County: LEE
    • City: NORTH FORT MYERS
    • Zipcode: 33917
    • Provided by: TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    • Contact: Michelle Campbell
    • 866-495-6006
    • Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1453.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Other
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 94.37
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Solena Community Association, INC - Adam Smalley
    • Association Phone: 239-378-6026
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: Lot 14 Solena
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33917 - North Fort Myers
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2025000297118
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $260,000.00 ($129.35 / sqft )

    15110 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons in North Fort Myers. Built in 2023, this modern residence features an open concept layout, spacious living are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2010 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011285
    2. Provided by My Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Daniela Castro
    4. (786) 650-0037
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $249,900.00 ($138.37 / sqft )

    15030 Caspian Tern Ct 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Ideally located with quick access to both US 41 and I 75, this home offers convenience to shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014381
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judy Sylvia
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $277,500.00 ($153.83 / sqft )

    15011 Caspian Tern Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the perfect blend of modern style and peaceful living with this beautiful lakefront townhome in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. Built in 2023, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025015518
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Team
    3. Contact Judy Sylvia
    4. (239) 242-2000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $250,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

    15061 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 2021 built townhome in highly desirable North Fort Myers! Freshly remodeled and truly move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence showcases beautiful tile and vinyl flooring th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022392
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Gabriel Rodriguez
    4. (239) 234-5134
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $274,900.00 ($160.85 / sqft )

    15070 Caspian Tern Ct 103 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome in the gated Bayshore Commons community, a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living! Enjoy access to a community pool and clubh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017801
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida
    3. Contact Jenny Transou
    4. (239) 482-5700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6390 Brant Bay Blvd 108, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $249,999.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

    6390 Brant Bay Blvd 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    END UNIT!!! Discover the perfect blend of luxury, tranquility, and modern convenience at 6390 Brant Bay Blvd Unit 108. This beautifully upgraded townhome offers a rare combination of enhanced outdoor

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1806 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025022608
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Patrick Huston
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15100 Caspian Tern Ct 102, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $255,000.00 ($141.35 / sqft )

    15100 Caspian Tern Ct 102 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price! Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Bayshore Commons. The neighborhood offers quick and easy access to both US 41 and I 75, placing shoppi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024183
    2. Provided by Legacy Premier Realty LLC
    3. Contact Andrea Quilter
    4. (239) 673-6903
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 279 Hubbard Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $249,900.00 ($154.45 / sqft )

    279 Hubbard Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Two story home with 3 bedrooms and 2 and 1/2 baths. Large additional room on the first floor could be 4th bedroom. Recently updated with all new interior paint, exterior paint and all new luxury water

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1618 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020729
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Kevin Wireman
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap