Active
    Property Photos
    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

    Address: 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    ****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the Key South Tower building has been completely transformedfrom ceilings to floorsinto a home where every high end creature comfort is already in place and water views unfold from every window. The building is so modern, so perfectly updated and completed that it even has its own hurricane/surge protection system surrounding the building unique and impressive. You must see this condo's extraordinary views in day and at night!!! ****Panoramic vistas stretch across the Gulf of Mexico, Sarasota Bay, the Ringling Bridge, and downtown Sarasota, creating a constantly shifting backdrop of light, water, and skyline. Set within a Lido Beach building that has already been elevated to the highest modern building standards, this residence offers peace of mind. The HOAs abundant reserves reinforce the sense of security owners love living here. Inside, porcelain tile flows throughout, complemented by all new ceilings and modern lighting that set a sophisticated, contemporary tone. ****The kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring abundant new wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, and new appliancesdesigned for everything from casual mornings to elevated entertaining. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, framed by water views and finished with the finest luxury tile. It offers a walk in closet, an ensuite bath with a walk in shower, and thoughtful storage. The guest suite is equally impressive, with new tile, a walk in closet, and beautiful views of the Intracoastal Waterway and downtown Sarasota. Spacious enough for a king bed, it also features its own walk in shower, making it ideal for guests who appreciate comfort and privacy. ****Beyond the residence, Key Tower South has been fully reimagined, with the lobby and common areas completely renovated in 2025. Residents enjoy 220 feet of private Gulf frontage, a heated beachfront pool, expansive sundeck, direct beach access, saunas, a fitness room, library, bike storage, and on site managementresort level amenities without the crowds. ****This is not simply a condo. It is a fully realized beachfront lifestyleelegant, effortless, and complete. Call now for a private showing. Prefer to experience it from afar? Drone footage and immersive fly throughs are available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680259 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $1,175,000
    • Price sqft: $759
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1548
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 100
    • Acreage: 1.73 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1548.00
    • Roof: Metal
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave
    • Association Name: Key Towers South Owners Association
    • Association Phone: Kelli Bronkhorst
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 10G KEY TOWERS SOUTH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2017101066
    • Unit Number: 10G
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677833
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Autumn Beckett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

    350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674150
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,250,000.00 ($793.65 / sqft )

    101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF FRONT residence in the highly sought after #6 stack at St. Armands Tower South on Lido Beach. This stack provides full Gulf views from every room. Open concept living with sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682218
    2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lee Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap