Active
    Property Photos
    350 Golden Gate Point 62
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,175,000

    Address: 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water, the John Ringling Bridge, and the downtown skyline sit in clear, uninterrupted sight. A sizeable, light filled great room anchors the floor plan, offering generous space for living, dining, and relaxing. The kitchen is designed for function and ease, with quartz countertops, white soft close cabinetry, glass front display cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. A peninsula with bar seating connects the kitchen to the main living area, and a built in desk overlooks the bay as an ideal workspace or breakfast bar with a true waterfront backdrop. The primary suite continues the same water facing views, offering a wide picture window, recessed lighting, and an en suite bath with a dual sink vanity, quartz countertops, tall storage cabinetry, and a seamless glass walk in shower. The guest bedroom offers bay views as well, and a second full bathroom features an updated vanity and walk in shower. Tile flooring runs throughout, maintaining a cohesive flow from room to room. Bay Point Apartments offers a relaxed waterfront lifestyle with a community pool, outdoor lounging space, and a day dock for fishing, launching kayaks, or welcoming friends arriving by boat. Located on quiet Golden Gate Point, the building is minutes to downtown Sarasota, St. Armands Circle, and Lido Beach.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674150 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 350 Golden Gate Point 62
    • Viewed: 45
    • Price: $1,175,000
    • Price sqft: $701
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 1677
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 152
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1677.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Taunia Wilson
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 62 BAY POINT APTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2010161016
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Unit Number: 62
    • View: Water
    • Views: 45
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677833
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Autumn Beckett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,175,000.00 ($759.04 / sqft )

    1750 Benjamin Franklin Drive 10g Virtual Tour More Like This

    ****There is nothing left to do. Nothing to imagine. Completed in 2022, everything has been upgraded and transformed into the most modern luxury. This high floor corner residence on Lido Beach in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.73 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680259
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Meredith Van Vaals
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,250,000.00 ($793.65 / sqft )

    101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66 Virtual Tour More Like This

    DIRECT GULF FRONT residence in the highly sought after #6 stack at St. Armands Tower South on Lido Beach. This stack provides full Gulf views from every room. Open concept living with sliding glass

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1575 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682218
    2. Provided by INVESTMENTS IN SARASOTA
    3. Contact Lee Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap