Active
    Property Photos
    101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

    Address: 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    DIRECT GULF FRONT residence in the highly sought after #6 stack at St. Armands Tower South on Lido Beach. This stack provides full Gulf views from every room. Open concept living with sliding glass doors leading to a 40 foot private balcony overlooking the beach and Gulf. The balcony provides outdoor access from both bedrooms and the main living area. The kitchen features custom cabinetry with glass front uppers, stone countertops, mosaic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, and track lighting. The kitchen opens directly to the dining and living areas, allowing uninterrupted Gulf views from the primary living spaces. The primary bedroom offers direct balcony access, Gulf views, and a walk in closet with ample storage. The primary bathroom includes a stone vanity, framed mirror with tile surround, built in storage cabinetry, and a glass enclosed shower. Large format tile flooring runs throughout the main living spaces and bedrooms, and the residence is filled with natural light. The residence is equipped with electric hurricane shutters to all windows and sliders for added protection and ease of operation.One covered carport space is included, along with a private storage closet. St. Armands Tower South is a well managed, pet friendly community (up to 25 lbs). Building amenities include a Gulf front heated pool, updated lobby, community room with kitchen, library, fitness center, laundry facilities on each floor, and on site management and maintenance supervision. The property is located two blocks from St. Armands Circle, offering convenient access to dining, shopping, and local events. Downtown Sarasota is approximately three miles away. Furniture and accessories may be available under separate sale.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682218 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Benjamin Franklin Drive 66
    • Viewed: 46
    • Price: $1,250,000
    • Price sqft: $794
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1575
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 82
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1351.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Marco Solorzano
    • Association Phone: (941) 388-2521
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 66 ST ARMANDS TOWERS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2016041030
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 66
    • View: Pool, Water
    • Views: 46
    • Zoning Code: RMF5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677833
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Autumn Beckett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap