Active
    Property Photos
    5420 Hope Sound Circle
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

    Address: 5420 Hope Sound Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Enjoy comfort and peace of mind in this 2021 built Dawn model located in the beautiful community of Sunrise Preserve. This well designed split floor plan offers 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile study/flex room, providing private spaces within an open and inviting layout enhanced by numerous upgrades. The executive kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring KitchenAid and LG appliances, quartz countertops, wood cabinetry, and a convenient closet pantry. The spacious primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with an en suite bath offering two separate vanities, a walk in shower, a generously sized walk in closet appointed by California Closets, and a secondary interior door providing direct access to the laundry room. Impact windows throughout the home and a Kevlar screen for the lanai provide added storm protection and make locking up before travel effortless. Additional security features include a Nest doorbell, and two security cameras. The extended screened lanai equipped with a summer kitchen rough in creates a comfortable outdoor living area perfect for enjoying both shade and sunshine. Sunrise Preserve offers premier resort style living, including a stunning community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and pickleball. All of this is nestled within a gated, maintenance free community conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the world famous white sand beaches of Siesta Key.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4672724 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5420 Hope Sound Circle
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $615,000
    • Price sqft: $253
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2434
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 170
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Dawn
    • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1843.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 401.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunrise Preserve
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 298, SUNRISE PRESERVE, PB 52 PG 30-46
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0096130298
    • Style: Craftsman
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $645,000.00 ($214.71 / sqft )

    4601 Las Brisas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690192
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5573 Lucia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $654,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    5573 Lucia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, maintenance free home located in the highly desirable VillageWalk community in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This free standing Oakmont floor plan is being sold Turnkey Furnished and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680308
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7192 Rue De Palisades  12, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $589,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    7192 Rue De Palisades 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old world elegance meets everyday comfort in this lovingly maintained single story home. With over 1,900 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the residence carries a subtle European influencecr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667992
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

    9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675082
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap