Active
    Property Photos
    8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

    Address: 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Amazing opportunity for a corner lot pool home, within the highly demanded Waterleigh Marina Bay neighborhood. With views of Hickorynut Lake from the front porch and theme park fireworks from the back porch and pool, you have found resort style living with easy access to everything Central Florida has to offer. Looking for more privacy while enjoying the heated pool? Simply close the privacy curtains that are installed around the pool cage. Inside, youll find a spacious home that includes 4 bedrooms, 3 and a half bathrooms, a flex space, a loft, ample storage, and much more. The primary suite is located on the first floor, while one of the second floor bedrooms is designed like a secondary primary with a bathroom en suite. Take advantage of numerous upgrades throughout including, Smart Home features, security options, car charger in garage, wood and tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, plantation shutters, under stairs storage and attic storage where drywall and lighting have been added. Recent updates include, pool (June 2023), exterior paint (Feb 2022), HVAC (Jan 2022), pavers cleaned & sealed (June 2023). When not enjoying the beauty of your home, take advantage of the numerous resort style amenities that come with living in Waterleigh including, lawn & landscaping maintenance provided by the HOA, two large clubhouses with rentable space, four resort style pools, two fitness centers, tennis, sand volleyball, mini golf course, walking paths that take advantage of how the neighborhood wraps around the lake, regular community events, and so much more. As you venture outside of the community you find the homes location puts you in close proximity to schools, Orange County National Golf, the numerous village centers of Horizon West, Historic Downtown Winter Garden, and quick access to all Central Florida has to offer with 429 connecting you to the Florida Turnpike, 408, and I 4.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5111855 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8721 Bayview Crossing Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $695,000
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 3741
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2842.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Panther Lake Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 341.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jenny Morales
    • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WATERLEIGH PHASE 1A 83/51 LOT 30
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 05-24-27-7500-00-300
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $819,000.00 ($201.72 / sqft )

    5211 Citrus Leaf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exceptional Barret floor plan in the exclusive Silverleaf Reserve by Meritage Homes, offering 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, a dedicated office, and an additional flex sp

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4060 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373067
    2. Provided by MCO REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Tiago Fernandez PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7187 Wild Strawberry Run, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $723,000.00 ($190.26 / sqft )

    7187 Wild Strawberry Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    There are homes that simply check the boxes And then there are homes that instantly make you feel something the moment you walk through the door. This former model home tucked inside one of Winter Gar

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3800 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403837
    2. Provided by RE/MAX EXCLUSIVE COLLECTION
    3. Contact Carmelo Nuccio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16555 Wingspread Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $791,000.00 ($200.25 / sqft )

    16555 Wingspread Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence sits proudly in the highly sought after Hawksmoor community of Winter Garden. Designed with a modern open concept layout and upgraded with premium finishes,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6340280
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15239 Lake Lamonia Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $795,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

    15239 Lake Lamonia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Your dream of homeownership starts here! Nestled in a sought after community zoned for top rated schools, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home offers 3,020 square feet of beautifully

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3871 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402421
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kassandra Lopez, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15807 Sweet Lemon Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $752,000.00 ($198.73 / sqft )

    15807 Sweet Lemon Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the prestigious SummerLake community, perfectly positioned on a corner lot for ultimate privacy and curb appeal. This stunning residence features fully owned solar panels

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361039
    2. Provided by SUNNY 365 REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Isabel Sirizzotti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

    15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361580
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18309 Oliver Twist Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $725,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

    18309 Oliver Twist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 18309 Oliver Twist Way, a beautifully maintained five bedroom, four bathroom home located in the highly sought after Waterleigh community in Winter Garden. Designed for both everyday comfor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3887 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386008
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Kerstin Crow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap