Active
    Property Photos
    17639 Wild Iris Lane
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

    Address: 17639 Wild Iris Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect setting for relaxed Florida living. Designed with both comfort and style in mind, the home features a spacious split bedroom layout and a versatile den with elegant French doors. The open living area flows seamlessly to a screened in lanai where you can enjoy peaceful mornings and stunning sunsets overlooking the water. The open kitchen is great for entertaining and comes fully equipped for effortless living, while impact windows provide added security and peace of mind and the two car garage offers convenience and additional storage. This turnkey home is ideal for anyone in transition, whether you are building your dream home or seeking a refined low maintenance rental. Residents of Palmetto Landing enjoy their own private resort style amenities including a zero entry pool, lap pool, splash pad, and a beautifully designed clubhouse with a fitness room and inviting gathering spaces that host regular social events, in addition you also get access to the Babcock Ranch amenities which include the pools at Lake Timber Lodge and Cypress Lodge. In Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town, residents benefit from miles of scenic walking and biking trails, parks, dining and shopping options, along with a thoughtfully designed infrastructure built for resilience including underground utilities, advanced stormwater management systems, and a reliable solar energy network that enhances stability during storm season. Small dogs under 20 lbs are welcome, no cats permitted.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525600 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17639 Wild Iris Lane
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,350
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1496.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water - Multiple Meters, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Association Name: Tropical Isles/CCMC
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 422633103055
    • View: Water
    • Views: 13
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Internet, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap