Active
    Property Photos
    14923 Anchorage Rd
    1. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    2. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    3. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    4. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    5. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    6. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    7. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    8. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    9. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    10. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    11. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    12. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    13. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    14. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    15. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    16. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    17. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    18. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    19. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    20. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    21. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    22. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    23. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    24. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    25. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    26. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    27. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    28. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    29. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    30. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    31. Image 0 For 14923 Anchorage Rd
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long term lease at $2200.00 per month which includes internet, lawn maintenance, garbage and HOA dues. Amenities/Restaurant will be opening soon! This is America's first solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools, nature trails, shopping and dining, farmer's markets, concerts and food trucks. There is a K 12 neighborhood school with a brand new sports complex. including playgrounds and parks. Come today and see what Babcock has to offer you.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026016600 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 14923 Anchorage Rd
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1952
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1417
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock School
    • Middle School: Babcock School
    • School Elementary: Babcock School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Business Center, Clubhouse, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Volleyball, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Duplex, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14786 Martingale Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    14786 Martingale Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful brand new villa for rent in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. Enjoy peaceful lak

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019980
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rossy Roche
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    17849 Woodland Ct More Like This

    ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015196
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43000 Greenway Blvd 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    43000 Greenway Blvd 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Birkdale Model with Golf Membership in Babcock National! Discover the perfect blend of resort style living and modern convenience in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013029
    2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
    3. Contact Josh Harriott
    4. (239) 542-0065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap