Active
    Property Photos
    17876 Woodland Ct
    1. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    2. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    3. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    4. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    5. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    6. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    7. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    8. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    9. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    10. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    11. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    12. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    13. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    14. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    15. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    16. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    17. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    18. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    19. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    20. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    21. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    22. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    23. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    24. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    25. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    26. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    27. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    28. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    29. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    30. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    31. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    32. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    33. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    34. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    35. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    36. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    37. Image 0 For 17876 Woodland Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and energy efficient living. The kitchen features a large island, gas cooktop, and ample counter space, flowing into the main living area with tile flooring, while bedrooms offer plush carpet. Enjoy peaceful northeast lake views from the screened lanai, perfect for relaxing mornings. The split bedroom design provides privacy, and the primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities, and a walk in shower. Located in Trails Edge with resort style amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, dog park, playgrounds, and scenic trails. AVAILABLE FURNISHED OR UNFURNISHED!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014384 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17876 Woodland Ct
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2624
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2027
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable, Partially, Turnkey, Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422632232015
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    17849 Woodland Ct More Like This

    ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015196
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43000 Greenway Blvd 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    43000 Greenway Blvd 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Birkdale Model with Golf Membership in Babcock National! Discover the perfect blend of resort style living and modern convenience in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013029
    2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
    3. Contact Josh Harriott
    4. (239) 542-0065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap