Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Peace River Shores
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 541 Ridgecrest Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,950.00
    2. Price sqft: $136.32 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $614,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 440
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4401
    10. Acreage: 0.60 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front,Lake Front,Lake Privileges,River Front
    15. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: TB8353254
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores Un 1
    5. High School: Charlotte High
    6. Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Drastic price reduction! Seller motivated. Make an offer. 150 ft waterfront home and in law quarters. Lot 6 and 7. Main house heated 2237 sq ft and screened lanai 678 sq ft. 3 bed 2 bath, living room,
    Details for 405 Ridgecrest Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $445,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $216.55 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 94
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2055
    8. Acreage: 0.41 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
    13. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: C7521474
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Elementary School: East Elementary
    6. Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    7. High School: Charlotte High
    8. Provided by: GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Waterfront Living with Rapid Access to Open Water in Peace River Shores Set in the sought after waterfront community of Peace River Shores, this property is a dream basecamp for boaters who value f
    Details for 67 Success Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $399,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $166.49 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $335,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/28/26
    5. Days On Market: 67
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2402
    10. Acreage: 0.25 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2027
    MLS#: D6146394
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Provided by: COASTAL PREMIER PROPERTIES
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre construction~Welcome to your dream residence! This charming 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and safety. Boasting impact w
    Details for 141 Summerset Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $399,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $136.64 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 73
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 2920
    8. Acreage: 0.42 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: River Front
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: C7522559
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Provided by: MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your private riverfront retreat in peace river shores! Experience true florida living with peaceful water views, wide open skies, and the serenity of a riverfront lifestyle. The home is ele
    Details for 29180 Boyce Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $299,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $167.73 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 75
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1788
    8. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2022
    MLS#: A4683291
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Provided by: RMZ REALTY INC.
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to 29180 Boyce Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33982! This newer 2022 built home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, offering modern comfort in a peaceful country style setting. Surround
    Details for Address Not Provided
    Single Family
    1. Price: $289,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $103.21 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $299,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 50
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 2800
    9. Acreage: 0.22 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: River Front
    14. Year Built: 1989
    MLS#: O6392569
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lifestyle youve been dreaming of with this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bath riverfront home nestled along the scenic Peace River, just 15 minu
    Details for 390 Hazel Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Single Family
    1. Price: $238,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $170.00 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $250,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 116
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1400
    9. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: C7520224
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Elementary School: Peace River Elementary
    6. Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
    7. High School: Port Charlotte High
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NAPLES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Spacious 5 bedroom, 2 bath residence located on a 10,000 sq ft lot offering plenty of space for boat or trailer storage. This home has been fully updated and features a new 2024 roof, impact windows,
    Details for 273 Omen Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Land
    1. Price: $64,900.00
    2. Days On Market: 46
    3. Acreage: 0.75 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: C7523232
    1. County: CHARLOTTE
    2. City: PUNTA GORDA
    3. Zipcode: 33982
    4. Subdivision: Peace River Shores
    5. Elementary School: East Elementary
    6. Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    7. High School: Charlotte High
    8. Provided by: ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Here is your chance to own and build your own estate on this spacious 3/4 acre property with NO FLOOD ZONE and NO MANDATORY HOA. With the size of this lot, privacy is all yours! For boating enthusiast
    Details for 54, 46, 38 Wilmers Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    Land
    1. Price: $61,900.00
    2. Previous Price: $64,500