Active
    Property Photos
    44076 Bellamy Pl
    1. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    2. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    3. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    4. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    5. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    6. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    7. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    8. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    9. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    10. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    11. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    12. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    13. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    14. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    15. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    16. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    17. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    18. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    19. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    20. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    21. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    22. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    23. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    24. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    25. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    26. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    27. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    28. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    29. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    30. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    31. Image 0 For 44076 Bellamy Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers over 1,800 square feet of stylish, move in ready living, perfect for those seeking comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community. The open concept main living area is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a well appointed kitchen with modern cabinetry, ample counter space, and a full appliance package. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, with sliding glass doors leading to a private lanaiideal for morning coffee or unwinding in the Florida sunshine. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with an en suite bath and two walk in closets, offering exceptional storage and functionality. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A one car garage and added storage space enhance everyday convenience. Living in Babcock Ranch means enjoying a lifestyle centered around wellness and community. Residents have access to resort style pools, a state of the art fitness center, parks, playgrounds, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. Enjoy gathering at Founders Square, as well as nearby shopping plazas, local dining options, and everyday conveniencesall designed to make life easy and connected. This is your opportunity to rent a fully furnished home in one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communitiesschedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026013623 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 44076 Bellamy Pl
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 2305
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1879
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bike And Jog Path, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Pickleball, Restaurant, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422621101031
    • Style: Townhouse
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16000 Grassland Ln 3127, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    16000 Grassland Ln 3127 More Like This

    ANNUAL FURNISHED *GOLF VERANDA* This Bromeilia II Veranda condo has a split design between the open layout & sleeping spaces. On one side, a contemporary design flows the kitchen, dining space & livin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053726
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42380 Cascade Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,600.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

    42380 Cascade Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,662 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with a functional open layout. Situated on a huge corner lot, the home features impact

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026021130
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17604 Fallen Branch Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    17604 Fallen Branch Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful annual rental in the highly sought after Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and desirable communities. Trails Edge is in a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026017344
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap