Active
    Property Photos
    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    1. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    2. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    3. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    4. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    5. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    6. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    7. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    8. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    9. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    10. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    11. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    12. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    13. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    14. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    15. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    16. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    17. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    18. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    19. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    20. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    21. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    22. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    23. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    24. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    25. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    26. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    27. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    28. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    29. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    30. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    31. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    32. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    33. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    34. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    35. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    36. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    37. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    38. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    39. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    40. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    41. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    42. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    43. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    44. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    45. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    46. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    47. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    48. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    49. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    50. Image 0 For 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern living, set within a tranquil, nature filled environment. As an end unit, this condo enjoys extra windows, flooding the space with natural light and offering serene views of the surrounding landscape. The open concept floor plan is ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with seamless flow from the living area into the dining space and kitchen. The chef inspired kitchen features modern appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large breakfast bar perfect for casual meals or social gatherings. Step outside onto your private lanai, a peaceful spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening. From here, you have the added benefit of immediate access to the nearby satellite pool, just steps from your door, creating a refreshing oasis for relaxation. The spacious master suite includes a large walk in closet and a luxurious en suite bathroom, complete with a double vanity, and walk in shower. Two additional well sized bedrooms offer plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. As an end unit, youll enjoy enhanced privacy with no neighbors on one side. Residents of Webbb Reserve at Babcock Ranch have access to a wealth of community amenities, including walking trails, parks, and dining options. Babcock Ranch is known for its innovative, solar powered lifestyle, and this home places you just minutes from all the shopping, dining, and attractions Punta Gorda has to offer. This is a rare opportunity to own a piece of paradise in one of Floridas most sustainable communities. Dont miss out on this exceptional condoschedule a private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084171 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1436
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1301
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached Carport
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422621651001
    • Style: Florida, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 2111
    • View: Golf Course, Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    43985 Boardwalk Loop 2115 More Like This

    ***ANNUAL FURNISHED GOLF RENTAL*** Babcock National is a beautiful Golf & Country Club community is situated on the northeast side of Founders Square across Lake Babcock in Babcock Ranch. This Condo i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1194 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053100
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Katrena Meyers
    4. (239) 330-1217
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14786 Martingale Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,000.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

    14786 Martingale Pl Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Beautiful brand new villa for rent in the highly sought after community of Babcock Ranch. This move in ready home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car attached garage. Enjoy peaceful lak

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1477 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019980
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rossy Roche
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17849 Woodland Ct, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    17849 Woodland Ct More Like This

    ANNUAL VILLA RENTAL AT BABCOCK RANCH TRAILS EDGE COMMUNITY / PET FRIENDLY This highly sought after villa by Lennar, offers a fantastic use of its 1564 Square Feet. Enter through the 2 Car garage

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1564 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015196
    2. Provided by ALL IN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43000 Greenway Blvd 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,100.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    43000 Greenway Blvd 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

    First Floor Birkdale Model with Golf Membership in Babcock National! Discover the perfect blend of resort style living and modern convenience in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013029
    2. Provided by Birchwood Realty Property Management, Inc.
    3. Contact Josh Harriott
    4. (239) 542-0065
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

    42186 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2388 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019152
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Danette Larson
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap