Active
    Property Photos
    42186 Edgewater Dr
    1. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    2. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    3. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    4. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    5. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    6. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    7. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    8. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    9. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    10. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    11. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    12. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    13. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    14. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    15. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    16. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    17. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    18. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    19. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    20. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    21. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    22. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    23. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    24. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    25. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    26. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    27. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    28. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    29. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    30. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    31. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    32. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    33. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    34. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    35. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    36. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    37. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    38. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    39. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    40. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    41. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    42. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    43. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    44. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    45. Image 0 For 42186 Edgewater Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

    Address: 42186 Edgewater Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Hallmark model in the highly desirable Edgewater neighborhood of Babcock Ranch. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright, open concept layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan for privacy and functionality. The chefs kitchen is a standout feature, complete with upgraded KitchenAid appliances, a gas cooktop, sleek cabinetry, and a spacious island that flows seamlessly into the main living and dining areas, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the added bonus of a light filled sunroom and an extended 4 foot garage, providing extra storage and flexibility. Step outside to your private paver lanai, now enhanced with a brand new 10x30 ft screened enclosure, ideal for relaxing and enjoying Florida living year round. Located in the exclusive Edgewater enclave, residents enjoy access to private, resident only amenities, in addition to all of Babcock Ranchs premier offerings, including resort style pools, fitness centers, walking trails, parks, and a vibrant town center with dining and entertainment. Move in ready and available now, experience the lifestyle, comfort, and convenience this exceptional home has to offer. Pets ok with owner approval and are subject to a non refundable pet deposit.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026019152 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 42186 Edgewater Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,400
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 2388
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1812
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Streetlight, Underground Utility, Fishing Pier, Full Service Spa, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shopping, Sidewalk
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422630202018
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Privacy Wall
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15345 Green Acres Ave 2111, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    15345 Green Acres Ave 2111 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Carolina model end unit condo in the highly desirable Webbs Reserve community at Babcock Ranch. This home offers the perfect blend of comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1436 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084171
    2. Provided by ND Realty
    3. Contact Jen Wolf
    4. 239-231-5999
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15960 Grassland Ln 2714, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

    15960 Grassland Ln 2714 More Like This

    Move in within the next 30 days and get the 13th month FREE. This UNFURNISHED first floor condo is located in the amenity enriched Babcock National. This stunning golf and country club community is si

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085164
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Lindsey Moffat
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14923 Anchorage Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,200.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    14923 Anchorage Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1st! Home For Rent in Babcock Ranch's newest waterpark community, Tucker's Cove! Beautiful Bismark villa with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and 2 car garage. This new construction home is a long

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016600
    2. Provided by Weichert Realtors Agency ONE
    3. Contact Kena Gonnelly
    4. (239) 415-6500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $2,296.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    43153 Wild Indigo Rd Alderwood Virtual Tour More Like This

    Currently offering 2 months free! Apply within 24 hours of touring to receive a waived app and admin fee! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Discover The Flatwoods at Babcock

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1450 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016160
    2. Provided by The Apartment Brothers LLC
    3. Contact Andrew Rebhan
    4. (704) 502-7778
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17876 Woodland Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,300.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    17876 Woodland Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 17876 Woodland Court in the highly sought after, solar powered community of Babcock Ranch! Built in 2022, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath rental offers a bright, open layout with modern finishes and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014384
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Paul Fonseca
    4. 239-482-5700
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17639 Wild Iris Ln, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,350.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    17639 Wild Iris Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in the gated community of Palmetto Landing at Babcock Ranch. This beautifully furnished villa offers serene views of a tranquil pond with fountain, creating the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019660
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Liebman
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43020 Greenway Blvd 314, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    43020 Greenway Blvd 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent this fully furnished condo on the first floor in a wonderful community. This unit is available for season or an annual lease. This condo has been rented for season 2027, 1/15/27 4/15/27, stil

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1366 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025015013
    2. Provided by Vision One Realty Group, Inc.
    3. Contact Barb Vanover
    4. (239) 822-2087
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15375 Green Acres Ave 2228, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

    15375 Green Acres Ave 2228 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Furnished rental available June Nov 2026 and April Dec 2027! Welcome to your dream vacation home in Babcock Ranch! This stunning condo in the sought after WEBBS RESERVE community offers the perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1301 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026004333
    2. Provided by Absolute Equity Realty Group L
    3. Contact Katrina Allison
    4. (239) 454-9300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44076 Bellamy Pl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,500.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    44076 Bellamy Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless living at 44076 Bellamy Place, located in Tuckers Cove within the nationally acclaimed community of Babcock Ranchwhere modern design meets an active, connected lifestyle. This be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2305 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026013623
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Andrea Gabrielli
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44229 Saddlewood Ct, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $2,595.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    44229 Saddlewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for lease beginning July 1st! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gated community of Crescent Grove at Babcock Ranch offers modern design, comfortable living, and acces

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1675 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020982
    2. Provided by Smart Realty of Florida PA
    3. Contact Estrella Ruiz
    4. (239) 399-3999
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap