Active
    Property Photos
    9448 Forest Hills Circle
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $633,000

    Address: 9448 Forest Hills Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    NEW PRICE on this stunning Forest Hills POOL HOME on the 5th Hole! Featuring a screened in panoramic pool/patio cage enclosure! This beautiful home is located in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club, a premier gated golf community situated on Sarasotas highly sought after Palmer Ranch. This residence exemplifies exceptional style and quality, boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile den/media room. The recently updated open floor plan highlights newer engineered hardwood floors throughout. The home also features high ceilings, and a beautifully designed kitchen and dining area. The expansive primary suite features a large walk in closet, a dual sink vanity, and a Roman tub. Step outside to discover your own private oasisan extended lanai with an outdoor area featuring a sparkling private (buried) propane heated pool, all overlooking the 5th hole of the golf course. Stoneybrook offers exceptional resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, fitness center, resort style and a heated community pool, spa, tennis courts, and bocce ball facilities. Enjoy convenient walking access to the Legacy Trail, and a short drive to various restaurants, shopping destinations, and the renowned Siesta Key Beach. Experience the epitome of Sarasota living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8484374 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9448 Forest Hills Circle
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $633,000
    • Price sqft: $349
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1815
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 60
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1815.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure, Solar Cover, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Propane
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: REAL MANAGEMENT
    • Association Phone: 1-866-473-2573
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 302 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0135100054
    • View: Golf Course, Pool
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4601 Las Brisas Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $645,000.00 ($214.71 / sqft )

    4601 Las Brisas Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the charming Villa dEste enclave of TPC Prestancia, this beautifully updated villa welcomes you with a relaxed coastal feel and an easy sense of home from the moment you step inside.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690192
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5573 Lucia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $654,000.00 ($242.58 / sqft )

    5573 Lucia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful, maintenance free home located in the highly desirable VillageWalk community in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This free standing Oakmont floor plan is being sold Turnkey Furnished and offers an

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680308
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Ryan Carson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7192 Rue De Palisades  12, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $589,000.00 ($217.26 / sqft )

    7192 Rue De Palisades 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old world elegance meets everyday comfort in this lovingly maintained single story home. With over 1,900 square feet, three bedrooms, and two baths, the residence carries a subtle European influencecr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2711 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680209
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($234.13 / sqft )

    5800 Willow Marsh Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Price Improvement Seller's are accepting any reasonable offers! Discover comfort and elegance in this charming Martin Ray 3 bedroom 2 Bath plus den. Impeccably maintained home. The inviting atmosphe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667992
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lorraine Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5175 Cantabria Crest, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $630,000.00 ($190.33 / sqft )

    5175 Cantabria Crest Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the highly desirable GATED COMMUNITY of SILVER OAK. An impeccable community featuring MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING developed by the QUALITY BUILDER GIBRALTAR. Why settle for unknown quality? G

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3310 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669843
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Midyett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9112 Willow Brook Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.28 / sqft )

    9112 Willow Brook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***SELLER MOTIVATED***NEW PRICE***EXCELLENT VALUE OPPORTUNITY***Welcome to Willowbrook in Palmer Ranch, a private haven of refined Florida living! This beautifully designed, custom built home by renow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2975 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675082
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap