Active
    Property Photos
    6 Beachside Drive
    1. Image 1 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    2. Image 2 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    3. Image 3 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    4. Image 4 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    5. Image 5 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    6. Image 6 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    7. Image 7 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    8. Image 8 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    9. Image 9 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    10. Image 10 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    11. Image 11 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    12. Image 12 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    13. Image 13 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    14. Image 14 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    15. Image 15 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    16. Image 16 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    17. Image 17 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    18. Image 18 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    19. Image 19 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    20. Image 20 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    21. Image 21 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    22. Image 22 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    23. Image 23 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    24. Image 24 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    25. Image 25 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    26. Image 26 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    27. Image 27 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    28. Image 28 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    29. Image 29 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    30. Image 30 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    31. Image 31 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    32. Image 32 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    33. Image 33 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    34. Image 34 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    35. Image 35 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    36. Image 36 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    37. Image 37 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    38. Image 38 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    39. Image 39 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    40. Image 40 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    41. Image 41 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    42. Image 42 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    43. Image 43 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    44. Image 44 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    45. Image 45 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    46. Image 46 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    47. Image 47 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    48. Image 48 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    49. Image 49 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    50. Image 50 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    51. Image 51 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    52. Image 52 of 52 For 6 Beachside Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 6 Beachside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Situated on an oversized 0.30 acre lot, this solid block single family home offers exceptional coastal living with deeded beach access and an easement to the Intracoastal. Extensively renovated, the home also features a new roof (2022). Inside, the home showcases a beautifully designed kitchen with custom Neff cabinetry, a 6 foot island, and premium Bosch appliances, including a convection oven/microwave, oven, glass Viking cooktop, and overhead venting, complemented by a Samsung refrigerator. Living areas feature porcelain tile flooring, while all three bedrooms are finished with bamboo plank flooring. Two floor outlets in the living room to accommodate electric couches or lamps. Both bathrooms are thoughtfully updated with floor to ceiling tiled showers, hands free toilet systems, and grab bars, including a spacious en suite bath and well appointed guest bath. The home is designed with accessibility in mind, featuring a front entry ramp and strategically placed grab bars for comfort and ease of living. Major system upgrades include a new air handler and heat pump HVAC system 2026, a 40 gallon water heater 2026, a Puronics water softener system, and a whole house generator with a 100 gallon propane tank. An automatic irrigation system supplied by a dedicated well adds efficiency and convenience. This home has 1,782 sq. ft. of living space and offers 3,011 sq. ft. of total space. Outdoor living is a standout feature, highlighted by an in ground saltwater heated kidney shaped pool and an expansive screened lanai of approximately 1,400 square feet, complete with lighting, electrical outlets, and a fully paved pool deck. Additional exterior features include an oversized 25ft.x25ft. two car garage and a spacious 45ft.x30ft. paver driveway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317866 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Beachside Drive
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $232
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 3011
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 21
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile
    • Living Area: 1782.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 115.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: MARITIME ESTATES
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: MARITIME ESTATES SUBD BLK 4 LOT 10 OR 349 PG 284 OR 888 PG 233 OR 2002/951 OR 2018/783 OR 2089/985 PR 2478/443
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-4255-00040-0100
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: R-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

    208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315529
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

    29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315710
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michelle Bond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

    60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

    Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394482
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

    9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4814 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313466
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

    74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317789
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Steven Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3338 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317223
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Kay Beydoun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

    19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316532
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap