Active
    Property Photos
    23 Christopher Court
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 23 Christopher Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 23 Christopher Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Honey, STOP THE CARthis is the one that will absolutely steal your heart! This original owner home is in pristine, move in mint condition and has been meticulously cared for with true pride of ownership shining through every inch. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted with soaring ceilings and a bright, open floor plan that feels both grand and inviting. The stunning family room features a cozy wood burning fireplace and something truly specialwater views from both the front AND the back of the home, creating a rare, private oasis feel thats almost impossible to find. The oversized kitchen is built for entertaining and living your best Florida lifestyle, loaded with endless cabinetry, expansive counter space, and a built in wet bar complete with a food processor and blenderperfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings, summer parties, and everything in between. The primary suite is your personal retreat, offering a massive walk in shower, a luxurious whirlpool tub, and a large walk in closetall in impeccable condition. Every room in the home is generously sized, easily accommodating large furniture while still feeling open and airy. Step outside to your extended patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining, overlooking a bulkheaded seawall just waiting for you to create your dream waterfront setup. And the best partno HOA restrictions, giving you the flexibility for full time living, a second home, or even Airbnb potential. All of this just 10 minutes to Flagler Beach and minutes to the Intracoastal Waterway. Homes like thiswith condition, space, water views, and locationrarely hit the market. This is more than a home its a lifestyle. Dont blinkyou might miss it.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317530 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 23 Christopher Court
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3218
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 27
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2247.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 4 BL 3 LT 15 OR 114 PG 451 OR 142 PG 333 OR 286 PG 232 OR 288 PG 474
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7004-00030-0150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

    208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315529
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 60 Fenimore Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $650,000.00 ($190.67 / sqft )

    60 Fenimore Lane More Like This

    Discover a blend of luxury, comfort, and Florida living in this beautifully custom built home, completed in August 2015 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout. Nestled in a quiet Palm Coast neighborhood

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3409 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394482
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

    9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4814 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313466
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $659,000.00 ($191.01 / sqft )

    74 New Leatherwood Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Tuscana. ( A highly desirable area near the Beaches of Flagler County)

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3450 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317789
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Steven Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Bannerwood Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $669,000.00 ($200.42 / sqft )

    11 Bannerwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home that perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and functionality. Featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF (2026) and numerous upgrades throughout, this home i

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3338 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317223
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Kay Beydoun
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

    19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316532
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap