Active
    Property Photos
    3 Lake Charles Place
    1. Image 1 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    2. Image 2 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    3. Image 3 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    4. Image 4 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    5. Image 5 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    6. Image 6 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    7. Image 7 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    8. Image 8 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    9. Image 9 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    10. Image 10 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    11. Image 11 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    12. Image 12 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    13. Image 13 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    14. Image 14 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    15. Image 15 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    16. Image 16 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    17. Image 17 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    18. Image 18 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    19. Image 19 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    20. Image 20 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    21. Image 21 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    22. Image 22 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    23. Image 23 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    24. Image 24 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    25. Image 25 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    26. Image 26 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    27. Image 27 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    28. Image 28 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    29. Image 29 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    30. Image 30 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    31. Image 31 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    32. Image 32 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    33. Image 33 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    34. Image 34 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    35. Image 35 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    36. Image 36 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    37. Image 37 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    38. Image 38 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    39. Image 39 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    40. Image 40 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    41. Image 41 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    42. Image 42 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    43. Image 43 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    44. Image 44 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    45. Image 45 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    46. Image 46 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    47. Image 47 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    48. Image 48 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    49. Image 49 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    50. Image 50 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    51. Image 51 of 51 For 3 Lake Charles Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 3 Lake Charles Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Seller discloses that the property has known foundation issues. A structural engineering report is available upon request. Price has been reduced to accommodate the cost of the repairs needed. Welcome to 3 Lake Charles Place, a beautifully maintained Florida Contemporary home with Mediterranean inspired architecture, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac road in the highly sought after Matanzas Woods subdivision. With its arched entryway, stucco exterior, and warm coastal tones, this home delivers timeless curb appeal paired with modern functionalityall within an easy commute to Saint Augustine. Step inside and immediately appreciate the elevated finishes and attention to detail, featuring large baseboards, crown molding, coffered and tray ceilings, and recessed lighting throughout. The home is further enhanced by beautiful natural travertine stone flooring, offering a high end look, durability, and a cool, comfortable feel perfect for Florida living. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing luxury wood cabinetry and granite countertops, creating an ideal space for entertaining or everyday use. This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, highlighted by a large master suite designed for comfort and privacy. The primary bedroom features a walk in closet, while the ensuite bath includes dual vanities, a tiled shower, and a private water closet. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with 8 foot, 3 panel sliding glass doors with a pocket system, opening fully to a spacious covered lanaiperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings year round. ADDITIONAL FEATURES INCLUDE: Irrigation system , coach lighting and beautiful landscaping, gutters, spacious laundry room with utility sink, finished garage floors with garage door opener, whole home water softener/filtration system, large custom storage shed for added convenience and functionality, tile showers and quality finishes throughout. LOCATION AND LIFESTYLE: Matanzas Woods offers a peaceful residential setting while keeping you close to everything. Approximately 1520 minutes to Flagler Beach, easy commute to Saint Augustine, close to parks, trails, shopping, and dining. In addition, it's located within the Flagler County school district, known for strong academics and a supportive community environment. WHY THIS HOMES ATANDS OUT: With its Mediterranean inspired design, natural travertine flooring, large master suite, coffered and tray ceilings, and numerous upgrades, this home offers a rare combination of style, comfort, and value. The cul de sac location, large lanai, and additional storage shed make it as functional as it is beautiful. 3 Lake Charles Place is truly move in ready and a must see. Schedule a showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC317117 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3 Lake Charles Place
    • Viewed: 54
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $125
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2677
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Laminate, Travertine
    • Living Area: 1853.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Irregular Lot, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Holding Tank, Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 37 BLOCK 95 LOT 12 OR 512 PG 342 OR 2164/29 OR 2173/1546 OR 2249/669
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7037-00950-0120
    • Style: Contemporary, Florida, Mediterranean
    • Views: 54
    • Zoning Code: SFR-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456465
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Phil Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314105
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lynette Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Oakleaf Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $352,000.00 ($118.00 / sqft )

    18 Oakleaf Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    From the moment you walk through the front door, you feel itthis home is different. Immaculate, bright, and meticulously maintained, it shows like it was just built because its been cared for that wel

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2983 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317089
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (DB)
    3. Contact Joy Pratt-Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Falmouth Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($129.76 / sqft )

    6 Falmouth Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    Community as lifestyle of ease. Charm and timeless appeal in this beautiful maintained home from the moment you enter in the door, you greeted by an open concept, living space filled with natural ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2890 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311459
    2. Provided by TAVOLACCI REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Marsha Lore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Hulett Woods Road, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($129.58 / sqft )

    21 Hulett Woods Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sawmill Branch, where newer construction, thoughtful design, and everyday convenience come together. Built in 2024, this spacious two story home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2894 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317327
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Thomas Quigg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Bird Of Paradise Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $375,000.00 ($122.95 / sqft )

    128 Bird Of Paradise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover this beautiful crafted new construction home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space and florida lifestyle. Boasting 2265 square feet of spacious living, this includes 4 bedrooms and a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404093
    2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Vladimir Puran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 61 Ararat Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $376,990.00 ($138.55 / sqft )

    61 Ararat Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available! The Orchid floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Configure the flex room at the front of the home to fit your nee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2721 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495212
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Buffalo Grove Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $379,000.00 ($99.95 / sqft )

    5 Buffalo Grove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and move in ready home in the highly desirable Indian Trails subdivisionperfectly located just minutes from top rated schools, parks, shopping, dining, gyms, and easy access t

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3792 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC303960
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Richards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Burnham Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $385,000.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

    23 Burnham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fresh updates, thoughtful improvements, and a prime Palm Coast location come together at 23 Burnham Ln. This two story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, plenty of storage, and a layout designe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3224 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317380
    2. Provided by NAVY TO NAVY HOMES LLC
    3. Contact Garrett Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17 Birchwood Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $385,900.00 ($38.52 / sqft )

    17 Birchwood Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    MOTHER IN LAW SUITE! Yes, you read that right. This stunning 2025 concrete block like new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, thoughtful design, and flexible living with 4 bed

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 10019 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947647
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Kimberly Ramirez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap