Active
    Property Photos
    36 Cormorant Court
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 36 Cormorant Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 36 Cormorant Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. New construction check out this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. There is still time to customize this home to your taste. The home offers 10 ceilings in the bedrooms, 12 ceilings in the living room and kitchen, and a stunning 15 ceiling in the foyer. The builder includes travertine stone in the showers, quartz countertops with a waterfall island, 42 cabinets with soft close doors and drawers, tile and stone flooring throughout, cabinet lighting, and a large walk in kitchen pantry. Enjoy outdoor living with a summer kitchen that includes a grill and sink. The builder also a pool contractor, and a pool can be added if desired.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC316909 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 36 Cormorant Court
    • Viewed: 53
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 2027
    • Bldg sqft: 3938
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 57
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2434.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 4 BL 22 LT 22 OR 139 PG 206 OR 1012 PG 1571 OR 1158 PG 1446 OR 1339 PG 522 MILCH FAMILY TRUST
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7004-00220-0220
    • Views: 53
    • Zoning Code: SRF-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

    Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387013
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $849,900.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    15 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4548 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316279
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $864,500.00 ($191.73 / sqft )

    4 Oakview Court More Like This

    Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314496
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

    29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4030 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315335
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Erica Sobin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $974,990.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    31 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal luxury in this impeccably designed three story residence, nestled within an exclusive gated, Key Westinspired community with deeded beach access. Framed by ocean views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4050 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314744
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Sharon Melton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 Old Oak Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $999,000.00 ($227.61 / sqft )

    41 Old Oak Drive S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Modern farmhouse living in the prestigious Palm Coast community, The Sanctuary. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,290 sq ft of bright, open living space with vaulted ceilings and a clean, modern

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4389 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314929
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Richard Hottinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 66 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,035,000.00 ($258.17 / sqft )

    66 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional Courtyard plan has been thoughtfully customized for effortless, low maintenance living without sacrificing luxury. Designed around indo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4009 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107542
    2. Provided by HANSON REAL ESTATE GROUP, INC.
    3. Contact Itzi Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 New Water Oak Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,050,000.00 ($222.13 / sqft )

    55 New Water Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest courtyard homes located in the gated community of Toscana. This lakefront home is on an oversized lot, faceing west for beautiful sunsets. Enter the courtyard doors to the travertin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4727 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314801
    2. Provided by TEAM TOFAL
    3. Contact Audra Rhodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,065,000.00 ($265.65 / sqft )

    110 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVED!!!Welcome to this exceptional, flagship courtyard style residence in the Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, representing one of the original and most expansive c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4009 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314798
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1 Brittany Lane, Palm Coast, FL 32137
    $920,000.00 ($231.86 / sqft )

    1 Brittany Lane More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a four unit income producing property in the heart of Palm Coast, ideally located directly across the street from the newly built AdventHealth hospital.This well maintained fou

    1. Bedrooms: 8
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 3968 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224457
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap