Active
    Property Photos
    8 Berkshire Lane
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 8 Berkshire Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

    Address: 8 Berkshire Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    PRICE DROP!!! NEW OFFERING PRICE IS BEST IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD! AMAZING VALUE! This impeccably maintained 1,498 square foot home in Indian Trails checks all the boxes. Stunning curb appeal with professionally landscaped grounds creates an impressive first impression. Inside, discover a striking brick fireplace anchoring the living room, a kitchen with warm wood cabinetry and stainless appliances, and a spacious primary suite plus two generous bedrooms. The standout feature? An expansive Florida room overlooking your private sanctuarya large, fully fenced backyard with abundant space for entertaining, gardening, or peaceful relaxation. Every detail reflects pride of ownership. This isn't just move in readyit's been lovingly maintained and shows beautifully.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC316004 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8 Berkshire Lane
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $279,900
    • Price sqft: $139
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2018
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 90
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1498.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Oversized Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00002 LOT 0046 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR BOOK 168 PAGE 172 OR 175 PG 583 OR 510 PG 443(DC) OR 2101/851 OR 2119/1939 OR 2139/1662 OR 2272/499 OR 2332/172
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00020-0460
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: SFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

    5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318256
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Grau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948707
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456465
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Phil Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

    13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2451 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366250
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314105
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lynette Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
    $289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225536
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap