Active
    Property Photos
    13 Belleaire Drive
    1. Image 1 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    2. Image 2 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    3. Image 3 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    4. Image 4 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    5. Image 5 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    6. Image 6 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    7. Image 7 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    8. Image 8 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    9. Image 9 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    10. Image 10 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    11. Image 11 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    12. Image 12 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    13. Image 13 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    14. Image 14 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    15. Image 15 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    16. Image 16 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    17. Image 17 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    18. Image 18 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    19. Image 19 of 19 For 13 Belleaire Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $289,000

    Address: 13 Belleaire Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Discover elevated, eco conscious living at 13 Bellaire Drive in Palm Coast. This beautifully updated home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 modernized bathrooms within a light filled, open concept floor plan designed for comfort and efficiency. Stylish epoxy flooring anchors the main living spaces, while luxury vinyl flooring in the bedrooms provides both elegance and durability. Updated lighting throughout enhances the homes clean, contemporary aesthetic. Thoughtfully upgraded with solar green energy installed in 2022 and a new roof in 2022, this residence delivers long term energy efficiency, sustainability, and peace of mind. Outdoors, enjoy beautifully maintained grounds, a practical backyard shed, and a large covered, screened outdoor living areaperfect for embracing Floridas indoor outdoor lifestyle year round. Ideally located near local schools, shopping, and dining, this home offers a rare blend of luxury, sustainability, and everyday convenience. This home will not last long schedule your appointment to experience the beauty of this home in person.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315676 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13 Belleaire Drive
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $289,000
    • Price sqft: $137
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 2113
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 96
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Epoxy, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1336.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SECTION 11 BLOCK 00005 LOT 0012 SUBDIVISION COMPLETION YEAR 1976 OR 163 PG 661 OR 174 PG 204 OR 742 PG 155-RDMAN KAREN A ROSA, KENNETH J CLYMER, BARRY E CLYMER OR 2122/141-ACM OR 2122/142 OR 2176/528-DC- JOHN
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7011-00050-0120
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RESI
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5 Largo Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $274,875.00 ($100.47 / sqft )

    5 Largo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your peaceful retreat in beautiful Palm Coast! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch style home is nestled in a quiet, heavily wooded area, offering privacy and a serene natural setting whi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2736 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318256
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Grau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Big Horn Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled at the end of a quiet, low traffic cul de sac, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of privacy and functional design. Spanning 1,721 square feet, the home features a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948707
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Toni Wright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 40 Flower Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $319,999.00 ($113.76 / sqft )

    40 Flower Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home, beautifully nestled on an oversized corner lot with enchanting water views of the water. This stunning property offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, featuring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2813 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456465
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Phil Evans
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Buffalo View Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $330,000.00 ($134.64 / sqft )

    13 Buffalo View Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home. The interior boasts a fresh coat of neutral color paint, creating a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream with all stainless steel applia

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2451 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6366250
    2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
    3. Contact Karen Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 74 Fort Caroline Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $335,000.00 ($115.12 / sqft )

    74 Fort Caroline Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Say hello to this well cared for 4 bedroom home with an additional flex room, offering 2.5 baths and nearly 1,900 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Palm Coast. The updated kitchen is a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2910 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314105
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lynette Davis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 55 Camellia Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $339,000.00 ($136.04 / sqft )

    55 Camellia Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Better Than New | 2024 Build in Somerset at Palm Coast Welcome to 55 Cemellia St in Palm Coast a beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2024 by KB Home, offering 1,926 square feet of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2492 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316355
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Esteban Polastri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6 Big Horn Place, Palm Coast, FL 32137
    $289,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

    6 Big Horn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2514 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225536
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap