Active
    Property Photos
    200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    1. Image 1 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    2. Image 2 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    3. Image 3 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    4. Image 4 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    5. Image 5 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    6. Image 6 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    7. Image 7 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    8. Image 8 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    9. Image 9 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    10. Image 10 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    11. Image 11 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    12. Image 12 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    13. Image 13 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    14. Image 14 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    15. Image 15 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    16. Image 16 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    17. Image 17 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    18. Image 18 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    19. Image 19 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    20. Image 20 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    21. Image 21 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    22. Image 22 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    23. Image 23 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    24. Image 24 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    25. Image 25 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    26. Image 26 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    27. Image 27 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    28. Image 28 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    29. Image 29 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    30. Image 30 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    31. Image 31 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    32. Image 32 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    33. Image 33 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    34. Image 34 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    35. Image 35 of 35 For 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $688,000

    Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Perched on the 7th floor of the prestigious Main Tower at Hammock Beach Resort, this exquisite ocean view condominium offers the perfect level of luxury and comfort. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence is being sold fully furnished. The inviting living area is ideal for relaxing or entertaining, and when out on the private balcony, you will see ample views of the Atlantic Ocean and the Hammock Beach ocean course. Endless sunrises (and possible moon rises too) await, along with your morning beverage of choice. The primary suite has sliders out to the balcony, and provides a luxurious ensuite bath offering an ample soaking tub and separate walk in shower. The 2nd master ensuite also has access to the patio with glass sliders. The property is in the Club rental program with great income to offset expenses. Membership to Hammock Beach Club is required to access and enjoy two legendary golf courses, the Ocean course designed by Jack Nicklaus, and Conservatory by Tom Watson, a sprawling pool pavilion with multiple pools, a thrilling water slide, and a serene lazy river. Plus, indulge in over 14,000 square feet of fitness and spa amenities, diverse dining options, and exceptional tennis and pickleball courts close by, and boat rental slips and services. Make this your chance to own the best of your Florida paradise at Hammock Beach Club. Schedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314874 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 200 Ocean Crest Drive 717
    • Viewed: 62
    • Price: $688,000
    • Price sqft: $411
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1676
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 113
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1676.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4466.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: VESTA PROPERTY SERVICES-Larie Eickmeier
    • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: HAMMOCK BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM PHASE I UNIT #717 OR 922 PG 1920 OR 1206/826 OR 1892/1547
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-3605-00010-0717
    • Unit Number: 717
    • View: Water
    • Views: 62
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Fortune Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($249.70 / sqft )

    7 Fortune Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to 7 Fortune Lane in Palm Coast, a brand new custom home built by Wise Choice Custom Homes and ready for its first owners. From the moment you pull up, the lush landscaping and clean, modern l

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2503 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316014
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Watts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26 Jasmine Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($252.63 / sqft )

    26 Jasmine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a lovely golf course retreat in the highly sought after, gated community of Grand Haven. Perfectly positioned on the Jack Nicklaus Signature golf course, this well maintained pool home off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2474 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317218
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Laura Allberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $629,900.00 ($248.38 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning pool home that offers a perfect blend of elegance, space, and comfort. With soaring very high ceilings and tile floors throughout, this home is designed to impress. Ceiling fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2536 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316079
    2. Provided by REALTY CENTRAL
    3. Contact Cindy Costa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

    132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2797 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311580
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $639,900.00 ($188.65 / sqft )

    208 Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set within the gracious confines of Palm Coast Plantation, this 2,500 square foot residence offers a considered blend of flexibility, comfort, and quiet refinement. With three bedrooms and three full

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3392 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315529
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
    3. Contact Carl Lilavois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

    7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2695 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC310799
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Carlene Reardon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Fairhill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

    29 Fairhill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. *Self guided tours available! Visit the property and follow on site instructions for secure access. * West Indies style home with NO CDD or HOA Fee's. Another quality build fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3200 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315710
    2. Provided by SERENITY REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Michelle Bond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap