Active
    Property Photos
    27 Riverwalk Drive
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 27 Riverwalk Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,290,000

    Address: 27 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Stunning 2023 Seagate built home on the Intracoastal Waterway in Palm Coast Plantation, rarely lived in and shows like new. Now even more impressive with a brand new dock just completed, featuring a 10,000 lb boat lift, along with newly added electric and lighting, creating the perfect setup for elevated waterfront living and effortless boating access. Enjoy breathtaking water views, a sparkling pool, and an open, light filled floor plan enhanced by oversized sliders and skylights. The chefs kitchen is beautifully appointed with Samsung stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a walk in pantry, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The private primary suite offers serene Intracoastal views and a luxurious ensuite bath designed for comfort and relaxation. Additional highlights include a dedicated office or flex space, two guest bedrooms, interior laundry, and an oversized garage. The home has also been newly landscaped, enhancing both curb appeal and the overall outdoor experience, creating a welcoming and polished first impression. Peace of mind comes with remaining warranties including a 10 year structural warranty, along with roof and HVAC coverage. Located in the highly sought after Palm Coast Plantation community, residents enjoy a 24 hour gated entrance, clubhouse, resort style pool, Intracoastal dock, fitness center, sports courts, and boat/RV storage. All just minutes from Flagler Beach, parks, and scenic trails. This is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey Intracoastal home where thoughtful upgrades, luxury features, and lifestyle come together seamlessly.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC313605 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27 Riverwalk Drive
    • Viewed: 160
    • Price: $1,290,000
    • Price sqft: $369
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 3499
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 200
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2620.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Vesta
    • Association Phone: 386-439-0791
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST PLANTATION UNIT 1-A LOT 46 OR 760/736 OR 2035/1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-11-31-4890-00000-0460
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 160
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 37 Ocean Oaks Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,174,000.00 ($284.74 / sqft )

    37 Ocean Oaks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Natural privacy, with an uncrowded beach just 5 minutes away and two world class signature golf courses designed by Jack Nicklaus and Tom Watson. This can all be yours when you purchase this home. The

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4123 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC297088
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact David Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,174,990.00 ($214.02 / sqft )

    7 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New Price! Are Stunning Ocean views on your check list for your dream home by the beach? If so, check yes! Take the scenic drive down A1A to the unhurri

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5490 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC303033
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Sharon Melton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Cottonton Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,175,000.00 ($308.97 / sqft )

    11 Cottonton Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location!! Waterfront dream home just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway with no bridges, high and dry and deep water. From the paver driveway, walk into a beautiful view of the saltwate

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3803 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317300
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
    3. Contact Margie Ankrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 Oak View Circle W, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,185,000.00 ($279.75 / sqft )

    62 Oak View Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock! This custom 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is tucked away on a quiet, quiet oak lined street in the coveted, 24/7 gated, oceanfront Jack Nicklaus golf commu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4236 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312705
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Luke O'Reilly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Riverwalk, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,199,000.00 ($277.23 / sqft )

    23 Riverwalk Virtual Tour More Like This

    You have found true luxury at last. As you arrive via the long, pavered driveway, you are immediately greeted by a coveted tile roof, a striking modern French door entry, & a beautifully manicured law

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4325 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314903
    2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
    3. Contact Ashley Stover
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 462 Sweetgum Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,200,000.00 ($328.50 / sqft )

    462 Sweetgum Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this Stunning Saltwater Home build in The Conservatory, Located on a Prime Lot on the 2nd hole of the Tom Watson Course, incredible water views and sunsets, this 3 bedroom, 3 full bathrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3653 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315402
    2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Carolyn Vallone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 Old Oak Drive N, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,225,000.00 ($283.11 / sqft )

    13 Old Oak Drive N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Simply elevated in design and highlighted by soaring 12 16 ft ceilings, this luxury NEW CONSTRUCTION HOME on an expansive lot showcases exceptional craftsmanship, sophisticated finishes, and a seamles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4327 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6391954
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
    3. Contact Dimpreet Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 54 Ocean St  , PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,249,000.00 ($200.45 / sqft )

    54 Ocean St Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Ultimate beachside living in palm coast, fl! Custom built 5br/5. 5ba luxury home | 100 yards to the beach walkover at the end of the street zoned for vacation rental!!! | lavish pool | elevator | over

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6231 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC312117
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Jennifer Jewels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Cypresswood Drive S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,249,000.00 ($273.90 / sqft )

    23 Cypresswood Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 23 Cypresswood Drive S, a stunning home built in 2018, located in the highly desirable community of Hammock Beach overlooking the lake and golf course and just a short walk to the beach! T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4560 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313137
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Lisa Gardner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $1,249,000.00 ($231.38 / sqft )

    11 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Luxury in Palm Coast Plantation Experience the best of Florida living in this exceptional river front pool home, perfectly positioned on the Intracoastal Waterway in the gated Palm Coast

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5398 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315979
    2. Provided by TRADEMARK REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Steven Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap