Active
    Property Photos
    5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live or invest on iconic a1a endless opportunity awaits! Boasting 150 feet of a1a frontage with direct visibility on one of floridas most historic coastal corridors, this coastal property is not just a home its a rare opportunity. Set on a generous 0. 39 acre lot in the highly desirable hammock area of palm coast, this unique offering combines classic living with unparalleled potential for future investment, business use, or subdivision (r/c zoning) something seldom seen on this stretch of floridas scenic atlantic coastline. Step inside this 2 bed, 3 bath residence and youll find a thoughtful layout that blends indoor comfort with easy access to outdoor living. Spacious living areas flow naturally to room size galleries of windows perfect for watching sunrises unfold over the atlantic or entertaining friends and family in a serene seaside setting. Key features to love: prime a1a frontage with incredible exposure ideal for coastal living or entrepreneurial visions. Rare r/c zoning allows flexible uses live here, work here, or build your dream project. Light filled interior with large public rooms, florida room and generous outdoor living space. Close proximity to world class beaches, hammock amenities, boat launches, and the intracoastal waterway. An unfinished cottage with separate entrance equipped with electricity and plumbing potential for an in law suite. No hoa or cdd. Option to subdivide into 3 lots build a single family residential home (max. Building height 35 feet) on each lot or subdivide into 2 lots an approved commercial use building on a 10,000 sq. Ft lot and a single family residential home on the 2nd lot possible. New roof (2023), hvac (2022), water heater (2024), hurricane resistant impact windows, new flooring upstairs (luxury vinyl plank), freshly painted interior & exterior. This property isnt for everyone but for the buyer who dreams bigger than square footage alone, its a rare chance to own an iconic slice of floridas atlantic coast with flexible future possibilities. Schedule your private showing today and imagine the coastal lifestyle and legacy that starts here.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC305266 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard
    • Viewed: 263
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $239
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 3136
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 520
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.5968 / -81.1959
    • County: FLAGLER
    • City: PALM COAST
    • Zipcode: 32137
    • Subdivision: Artesia
    • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
    • Contact: Mita Tomerlin
    • 877-366-2213
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1704.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Workshop
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Oversized Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Ductless
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
    • Legal Description: ARTESIA SUBD BLOCK 2 LOTS 15, 16, 17 OR 681 PG 1484-DC OR 681 PG 1485-AFOR 683 PG 743 OR 946 PG 651
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 40-10-31-0010-00020-0150
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Mid-Century Modern
    • Views: 263
    • Zoning Code: R/C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

    19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23 Christopher Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $689,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

    23 Christopher Court More Like This

    Honey, STOP THE CARthis is the one that will absolutely steal your heart! This original owner home is in pristine, move in mint condition and has been meticulously cared for with true pride of ownersh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3218 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317530
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316532
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313562
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Hidden Treasure Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,900.00 ($216.35 / sqft )

    4 Hidden Treasure Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate coastal lifestyle at 4 hidden treasure drive, a charming seaside retreat at beach haven where every day feels like a vacation. Nes

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3235 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316171
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Bianca Lovett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Lakeside Place E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $715,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

    5 Lakeside Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built smart home, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms and just shy of 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317993
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Virginia Hammons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

    41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313234
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact David Franklin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Flagler Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $724,900.00 ($230.27 / sqft )

    44 Flagler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spectacular, beachside home, just 14 lots from the Atlantic, offers over 2,400 sq ft of beautifully updated living space. Four bedrooms, three and a half baths w/ a two car garage. The living roo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3148 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314097
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS
    3. Contact Colleen Hess
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

    41 Los Lagos Boulevard Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3373 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316751
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Janet Salam
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

    82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317864
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap