Active
    Property Photos
    3 Creek Court
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 3 Creek Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $869,000

    Address: 3 Creek Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to your waterfront retreat in Palm Coast coveted sailboat country. The rare 180 foot southern exposure tip lot overlooks the confluence of four canals that create the wide open beauty of Crazy Horse Cove. The Intracoastal is less than a 10 minute bridge free boat ride away from the renovated 50 foot deep water dock perfect for your catamaran, yacht, fishing boat, or trawler. Theres also a separate boat lift and additional guest dock space. With no HOA or CDD fees and located in an X500 flood zone, this property offers peace of mind. Fully renovated by the owner/contractor, this solid concrete block home offers 2,701 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space. Improvements as of 2021 include a new roof, interior and exterior paint, A/C and ductwork, luxury vinyl and tile flooring, custom cabinetry in kitchen and baths, solid core doors with custom trim work plus 6" base boards throughout. The split plan is ideal for multi generational living or short term rental use. The large gallery style foyer welcomes you to a light filled living area where water views take center stage. The chef inspired kitchen features custom cabinetry, corner pantry, granite countertops and 9' island. Note the nearby walk in pantry/laundry. Appliances include a Bosch induction cooktop and refrigerator. The living room has high ceilings with custom built ins and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The spacious owners suite with sitting area, includes a large walk in closet and shoe closet. The ensuite bath has a freestanding soaking tub with a waterfall faucet and handheld shower. The large 6' walk in shower offers both ceiling mount and hand held fixtures plus glass doors and Italian porcelain tile surround. On the other side of the house, enter the beautifully updated private guest wing offering 2 bedrooms. The bath featuring custom cabinets and a ceiling mounted rain shower. French doors lead to the fourth bedroom currently serving as an office and is perfectly suited as flex space. Outdoor living shines here. Relax under the new pergola with custom grilling station (Big Green Egg conveys) or unwind in the new spa on the screened lanai overlooking the wide canal. Did I mention the new putting green? A large two car garage is having epoxy floors done 5/7. Workbenches adds functionality, plus drop down storage in attic. The quiet cul de sac location enhances privacy. There's a private irrigation well. Plenty of room for a pool of your choice. The yard includes pineapples, dragon fruit and fruit trees lemon, mango, olive and banana and macadamia tree in front yard. Your backyard becomes a front row seat to dolphins, manatees, tarpon, and coastal birds. Just minutes away is European Village, offering shops, restaurants, and a popular Sunday farmers market. Pristine Atlantic beaches are only 10 minute drive away. Youre also conveniently located 35 minutes to Daytona Beach International Airport and 25 minutes to historic St. Augustine. Palm Coast, a thoughtfully planned community, features over 130 miles of interconnected walking and biking trails, two modern community centers (including one with an Olympic pool, tennis, and pickleball), plus 17 public and private golf courses. New state of the hospitals are nearby. 3 Creek Court offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle boating, beaches, golf, nature, and vibrant coastal living all from your own private waterfront paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC302476 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3 Creek Court
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $869,000
    • Price sqft: $279
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1988
    • Bldg sqft: 3110
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 18
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2701.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Tip Lot
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Old Kings Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST SEC 15 BL 3 LT 104 OR 132 PG 250 OR 159 PG 193 OR 661/1146 OR 2461/1631
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7015-00030-1040
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RES-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15 Colony Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($175.88 / sqft )

    15 Colony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT WATERFRONT POOL HOME PRICED TO SELL FAST! Wake up to sparkling water views and step straight out to your boat from this beautifully updated canal front pool home offering 90 fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4548 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316279
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

    Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387013
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4 Oakview Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $849,000.00 ($188.29 / sqft )

    4 Oakview Court Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this luxurious builder model home, perfectly situated on a large cul de sac lot within the Tidelands. This home offers 3,644 square feet of elegant living space with 10 ceilings throughout

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4509 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314496
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30 North Park Circle, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $849,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

    30 North Park Circle New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    The KENBE Explore the NEW 2026 Model Home by Skyway Builders and Associates. The KENBE model incorporates the latest design trends for Palm Coast and has a delightful and charming floor plan. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316856
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Ida Elizabet Stevenson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 132 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    132 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL THIS WEEK!!! The Courtyard Junior by ABD Development in Toscana is just the right size! This newly completed home comes with a courtyard pool and spa, 3 car garage, gourmet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3864 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6301778
    2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 136 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $849,000.00 ($219.72 / sqft )

    136 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    REDUCED! Priced to sell this week! The Courtyard Junior plan in Toscana, by ABD Development. This gorgeous home was just completed and is ready for you! Comes with a beautiful, private courtyard pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3864 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6317532
    2. Provided by ABD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Brown
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Oak View Circle E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $899,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

    29 Oak View Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an exceptional three story coastal retreat in Ocean Hammock, one of Palm Coasts most sought after oceanfront communities, where beachside living meets championship golf and breathtaking vie

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4030 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315335
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Erica Sobin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 635 Mahogany Run, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $918,000.00 ($251.16 / sqft )

    635 Mahogany Run Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the exclusive gated golf course community of The Conservatory at Hammock Beach, this beautifully appointed single story residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and serene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3655 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317663
    2. Provided by ELITE HOUSING ADVISORS, LLC.
    3. Contact Barbara Ungerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 106 New Leatherwood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $965,000.00 ($249.74 / sqft )

    106 New Leatherwood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVED!!Welcome to this stunning courtyard style contemporary home in the well established Toscana community by the highly respected ABD Development, featuring one of the builders most desirab

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3864 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314768
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 31 Beach Haven Parkway, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $974,990.00 ($240.74 / sqft )

    31 Beach Haven Parkway Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal luxury in this impeccably designed three story residence, nestled within an exclusive gated, Key Westinspired community with deeded beach access. Framed by ocean views and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4050 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314744
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Sharon Melton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap