Active
    Property Photos
    16554 Calistoga Dr
    1. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    2. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    3. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    4. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    5. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    6. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    7. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    8. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    9. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    10. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    11. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    12. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    13. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    14. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    15. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    16. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    17. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    18. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    19. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    20. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    21. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    22. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    23. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    24. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    25. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    26. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    27. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    28. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    29. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    30. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    31. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    32. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    33. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    34. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    35. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    36. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    37. Image 0 For 16554 Calistoga Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $995,000

    Address: 16554 Calistoga Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to the highly coveted Chandon model, the most desirable floor plan in Valencia Bonita, where resort style living, an active social lifestyle, and maintenance free convenience come together in one exceptional address. Perfectly situated on a premium lakefront homesite with expansive water views, this residence offers a rare blend of privacy, elegance, and everyday luxury. From the moment you arrive, the home makes a lasting impression with its refined curb appeal and thoughtfully curated upgrades throughout. Step inside to a light filled, open concept design featuring crown molding, custom built ins, plantation shutters. Full hurricane protection and a whole house generator, ensure both comfort and peace of mind further enhancing security and ease of ownership. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, complete with stainless steel appliances, an oversized island, and seamless flow into the breakfast nook, dining area, and great room. The living space is elevated by a striking custom accent wall with built in shelving, creating a perfect balance of style and functionality. The primary suite is a private retreat, offering generous natural light, two walk in closets, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a large walk in tiled shower, private water closet, and linen storage. Two additional guest bedrooms each with full baths, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. A versatile den offers flexibility as a home office, hobby space, or additional sleeping quarters, adapting effortlessly to your lifestyle needs. Outdoor living is truly exceptional. The expansive lanai is designed as a private resort style escape, featuring a sparkling pool and spa, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, wall mounted TV, and abundant space for entertaining or relaxing while enjoying serene lake views. Residents of Valencia Bonita enjoy world class amenities including a manned gate and 24/7 gated security, a grand clubhouse with social hall and event spaces, a resort style pool with beach entry, lap lanes, and spa, a poolside bar and restaurant, a state of the art fitness center with yoga and aerobics studios, pickleball, tennis, and bocce courts, a full calendar of social events, concerts, clubs, and activities, as well as a dog park and walking trails. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle. Experience the best of luxury, low maintenance living in one of Bonita Springs premier 55+ communities. Move in ready and impeccably maintained, this lakefront residence is an opportunity not to be missed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018503 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16554 Calistoga Dr
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $995,000
    • Price sqft: $343
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2898
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2464
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Gas Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beauty Salon, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B3-09000.6780
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Water Feature
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11065 Smokey Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,100,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    11065 Smokey Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "encahnted garden estate"; a luxury, "downtown bonita" dream home located in the heart of the historic district of downtown bonita springs! (please watch the video) with its lush 1/3 acre garden p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002766
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9937 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($264.27 / sqft )

    9937 Ortega Ln More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION ... No more open Houses , Please set up a showing . Thank you Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, 3 car garage It's one of the LARGEST TWO STORY home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071515
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lynda Flynn-Thal
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23141 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,145,000.00 ($298.02 / sqft )

    23141 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    New Price Adjustment! Look no further! This Aragon model in Bonita Lakes really does have it all! This property is just over 3,100 square feet and has 3 full bedrooms, one den, 3 full bathrooms and on

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004110
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Ryan Swearingen, LLC
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28385 Sombrero Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

    28385 Sombrero Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available opportunity in Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club 3,500 Sq Ft, in a prime location an exceptional opportunity to secure a property at a below market price per square foot. This 4 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011184
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Mary Watts Wolleon
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14700 Speranza Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,089,000.00 ($339.78 / sqft )

    14700 Speranza Way More Like This

    Luxurious 2 story single family home nestled in the coveted community of Novela at Palmira in Bonita Springs. Built in 2010, this beautifully maintained residence offers **4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2,7

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3205 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003499
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Janisch
    4. 855-450-0442
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21780 Longleaf Trail Drive, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($301.59 / sqft )

    21780 Longleaf Trail Drive More Like This

    Whether scaling down from a larger custom home or moving up from a condo you will love the living space provided by the Kingfisher floor plan and this one particularly on the cul de sac gives you ext

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011976
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Rosemary E Scheetz-Bruce
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28056 Eastbrook Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $974,000.00 ($314.80 / sqft )

    28056 Eastbrook Dr More Like This

    Discover an extraordinary hidden gem in the heart of Bonita Springs! This unique property in Bonita Brookside Estates offers natural beauty with lush trees creating a serene atmosphere, ideal for thos

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018840
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Johnson
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28073 Sanibel Sands St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($309.04 / sqft )

    28073 Sanibel Sands St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Your Private Oasis Where Luxury Meets Effortless Florida Living Nestled in a prestigious community with stunning lake and fountain views, this meticulously upgraded 4 bedroom + Den, 3.5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017116
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christina Narcisi
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap