Active
    Property Photos
    9310 Triana Ter 262
    1. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    2. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    3. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    4. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    5. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    6. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    7. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    8. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    9. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    10. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    11. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    12. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    13. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    14. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    15. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    16. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    17. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    18. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    19. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    20. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    21. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    22. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    23. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    24. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    25. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    26. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    27. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    28. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    29. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    30. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    31. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    32. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    33. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    34. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    35. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    36. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    37. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    38. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    39. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    40. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    41. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    42. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    43. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    44. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    45. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    46. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    47. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    48. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    49. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    50. Image 0 For 9310 Triana Ter 262
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 9310 Triana Ter 262, FORT MYERS, FL 33912

    Description

    Renaissance golf & country club! Stunning $1,000,000 fairway views & completely remodeled ($150,000+/ ) furnished & turnkey 2bedroom, den, 2 bath, 2 car garage carriage home. Big open floor plan with all ceramic tile floors throughout all living areas and hardwood flooring in the bedrooms. 12' ceilings accented with crown molding and trayed in the living room. Open floor plan with wide golf course with disappearing "stacking sliders" for full golf course unobstructed views. "chefs" kitchen with all custom 42" wood cabinetry, level 5 granite tops, all high end stainless steel appliances, pantry and beautiful "wet bar" for family and guests entertaining. Master bedroom has volume ceilings, his & hers walk in closets, dual granite vanities, soaking tub and floor to ceiling glass & tile walk in shower. Spacious lanai with east facing golf course vistas. The unit has all electric steel "roll down" hurricane shutters for total storm protection. The property offers tranquil east facing vistas that provide an enchanting overlook of the beautifully manicured golf course. This unit offers an oversized garage with custom "epoxy" finished floor with ample room for two cars and a golf cart for scooting around the community (also available). The renaissance lifestyle offers pet & children friendly community, an arthur hills championship golf course with golf memberships available immediately, a lavish resort style pool and pavilion, a children's play area, a full service spa and fitness center, six red clay tennis courts, two pickle ball courts, and two bocce courts. Renaissance, is only only minutes to rsw int' l airport, close to ft. Myers famous beaches, major shopping, churches, a rated schools, hospitals, restaurant's and entertainment. Home comes with a one year home warranty for total buyer comfort!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016641 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9310 Triana Ter 262
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $246
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 1826
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1826
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Shopping, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12412
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: RENAISSANCE
    • Parcel Number: 22-45-25-16-00026.0262
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 262
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 12761 Dresden Court, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $524,800.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

    12761 Dresden Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful home offers an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking space comfort and classic Florida living. With 4 bedrooms + den and 2.5 bathrooms spread across approximately 2,650 square feet

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3113 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524730
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY FT MYER
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14067 Danpark Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $525,000.00 ($188.24 / sqft )

    14067 Danpark Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this grand and beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home nestled in the desirable gated community of Daniels Park in Fort Myers. Offering over 2,300 square feet of living space, t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2789 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018208
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Reva Soud
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9005 Falcon Pointe Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $472,500.00 ($193.02 / sqft )

    9005 Falcon Pointe Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS HOME HAS AN ASSUMABLE LOAN FOR VETERAN BUYERS. CALL FOR DETAILS! Welcome to your own little slice of paradise! This 3 bed, 2 bath pool home sits right on the lake, giving you gorgeous water and s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007311
    2. Provided by Sweet South Realty Corp
    3. Contact Ashlee Riggle
    4. (239) 219-9475
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8200 Glenfinnan Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $499,900.00 ($127.72 / sqft )

    8200 Glenfinnan Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Over 3,200 sq ft of living in this 4 bedroom, 3 bath Fiddlesticks classic. Beautiful views of the #12 green of the Lochness Golf Course. Enjoy the heated pool. Features also include a 2 car garage plu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024708
    2. Provided by McWilliams Buckley & Associate
    3. Contact John McWilliams
    4. (239) 466-9411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9361 Triana Ter 2, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $499,000.00 ($273.28 / sqft )

    9361 Triana Ter 2 More Like This

    Panoramic golf course and sparkling water views stretch endlessly, with no neighboring houses to interrupt the scene, setting the stage for this remarkable first floor Renaissance residence. Refined i

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1826 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011966
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jay Westerlund
    4. (239) 948-4000
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10996 Cherry Laurel Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $525,000.00 ($131.32 / sqft )

    10996 Cherry Laurel Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Attached mother in law suite 2 private entrances 2 kitchens 2 laundry rooms 3 car tandem garage new water heater new stove/oven solar panels!! Discover a rare opportunity to own a true n

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3998 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025020768
    2. Provided by Treeline Realty Corp
    3. Contact Kristen Pell
    4. (239) 303-9108
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12979 Kedleston Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $539,000.00 ($203.78 / sqft )

    12979 Kedleston Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    HUGE Price Improvement and buyer opportunity! Stunning, warm, and thoughtfully designed, this beautiful 3 bed, 3 bathroom pool home offers approximately 2,172 square feet of comfortable living space w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2645 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026003992
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12761 Dresden Ct, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $524,800.00 ($168.58 / sqft )

    12761 Dresden Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3113 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016472
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Jessica Nolan
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9131 Old Hickory Cir, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $440,000.00 ($194.35 / sqft )

    9131 Old Hickory Cir More Like This

    Location, Location! Golf Course Living in Olde Hickory Beautiful 2BR + den, 2BA single family home in Olde Hickory Golf & Country Club in Fort Myers. Bundled 18 hole golf membership includedenjoy year

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2264 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014473
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5794 Elizabeth Ann Way, FORT MYERS, FL 33912
    $439,000.00 ($206.69 / sqft )

    5794 Elizabeth Ann Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    YOUR NEW HOME LOADING... Stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable gated community of Laurel Oaks. Nestled beneath sweeping canopy trees, this home blends modern comfort with serene Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2124 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021177
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Tracie Hurley
    4. (239) 275-5500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap