Active
    Property Photos
    28561 Risorsa Pl
    1. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    2. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    3. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    4. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    5. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    6. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    7. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    8. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    9. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    10. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    11. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    12. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    13. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    14. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    15. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    16. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    17. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    18. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    19. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    20. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    21. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    22. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    23. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    24. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    25. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    26. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    27. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    28. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    29. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    30. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    31. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    32. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    33. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    34. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    35. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    36. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    37. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    38. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    39. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    40. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    41. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    42. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    43. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    44. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    45. Image 0 For 28561 Risorsa Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

    Address: 28561 Risorsa Pl, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Experience timeless elegance and serene luxury in this impeccably maintained home in the exclusive Novela subsection of Palmira Golf & Country Club. From the moment you walk through the door, you are greeted with stunning views of the sparkling pool, spa, and verdant golf course through a panoramic screen. The residence features high end upgrades, including wide plank European White Oak flooring, elegant crown molding, spa like bathrooms, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops and gas cooking. Added peace of mind is provided by a whole house generator. Ownership includes a membership in the Renaissance Center Club, featuring resort style pools, spa, and a state of the art fitness center, with optional golf membership on the recently redesigned 27 hole course. Perfectly located, this home is minutes from premium dining, shopping, beaches, and community events. Don't miss the opportunity to live this lifestyle in one of Bonita Springs' most sought after gated communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015954 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28561 Risorsa Pl
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $779,000
    • Price sqft: $320
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2006
    • Bldg sqft: 2433
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1989
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Partial House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Play Area, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sauna, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Theater, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8972
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Tray Ceiling(s), Volume Ceiling
    • Area Major: PALMIRA GOLF AND COUNTRY CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 04-48-26-B3-00610.0940
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap