Active
    Property Photos
    28501 Highgate Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    35. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    36. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    37. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    38. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    39. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    40. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    41. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    42. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    43. Image 0 For 28501 Highgate Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $565,000

    Address: 28501 Highgate Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to 28501 Highgate Drive, an exquisite turn key pool home of refined elegance nestled within the prestigious Spanish Wells Golf and Country Club, mere minutes from the pristine, sugar white beaches of Bonita Springs. This spacious, fully furnished residence presents a rare opportunity to embrace the effortless sophistication of Florida living in an exclusive country club enclavewithout the burden of excessive fees. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and gracious entertaining, the home features two generous bedrooms plus a versatile den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, two beautifully appointed full bathrooms, and an expansive two car garage with extended depth. Bathed in abundant natural light, the interiors are enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy ambiance. The oversized lanai and sparkling pool area command sweeping views of the lush golf course, offering an idyllic backdrop for intimate dinners al fresco or lively gatherings with friends and family. The recently renovated kitchen is a study in understated luxury, showcasing crisp 42 inch shaker cabinets and gleaming quartz countertops. The primary suite is a private sanctuary, complete with dual vanities, a separate soaking tub and shower, and a designer walk in closet that exudes tailored elegance. Recent upgrades, including a 2018 roof and a 2022 air conditioning system, ensure lasting comfort and peace of mind. The generously proportioned garage provides ample room for a golf cart, workshop, and plenty of room for all the necessities of an active coastal lifestyle. Conveniently located just a short drive from the Gulf shores and only 20 minutes from Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW), Spanish Wells offers the perfect harmony of tranquility and accessibility. Optional membership in the acclaimed 27 hole golf club is remarkably reasonable and includes access to a state of the art fitness center, resort style pool, pickleball courts, tennis, and bocce ballinviting you to enjoy a vibrant yet unpretentious country club experience. This distinguished home delivers the refined Florida lifestyle you deserve, at a price that aligns gracefully with your vision. Come discover the timeless charm of Spanish Wellsand make your move today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015618 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28501 Highgate Dr
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $565,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 2428
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1875
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4852
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SPANISH WELLS
    • Parcel Number: 03-48-25-B3-00300.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $565,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

    26331 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    NEW Townhome in a very exclusive community with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 inside parking, WITH ELEVATOR!!!!!! Lake view, nice neighborhood, clubhouse with heated pool to enjoy the whole year! HOA inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002613
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10650 Ragsdale St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $589,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    10650 Ragsdale St More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful two story single family home with an attached two car garage, ideally located in the sought after historic Downtown Bonita Springs neighborhood. From the moment you step thro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3242 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004208
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27261 Gasparilla Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,000.00 ($224.51 / sqft )

    27261 Gasparilla Dr More Like This

    Charming waterfront residence nestled in the heart of Bonita Springs, FL. This two story Colonial style, remodeled home, offers a blend of classic architecture and modern comfort. Situated in the d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053374
    2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
    3. Contact Natalie Premock
    4. (954) 826-5125
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26330 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $625,000.00 ($255.94 / sqft )

    26330 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. ## **Investment with Immediate Cash Flow** Stylish and spacious 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome** features over 2,000 sq. ft.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225032493
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28652 San Lucas Ln 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $629,000.00 ($184.78 / sqft )

    28652 San Lucas Ln 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This well cared for, rarely occupied, Coach Home sited on a corner lot, features newer stainless steel appliances, quartz and granite countertops, and plantation shutters throughout, creating a clean

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009174
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Arlene E Santangelo
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15330 Bonefish Trl, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $599,900.00 ($243.76 / sqft )

    15330 Bonefish Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15330 Bonefish Trail where Florida living feels effortless. Located in the resort style community of VillageWalk of Bonita Springs, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home is of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2461 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015115
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Linda Campbell
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26483 Bonita Fairways Blvd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $529,900.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

    26483 Bonita Fairways Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the gated community of Natura at Bonita Fairways, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage is designed around versatile living spaces that adapt effortlessly to the way you live

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2766 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011226
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kristin Hamilton
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26701 Lincoln Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $549,000.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

    26701 Lincoln Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den, perfectly located in the heart of Bonita Springs in a family friendly community with no HOAoffering both peace of mind and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017357
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Troyer
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16709 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $635,000.00 ($202.29 / sqft )

    16709 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beautiful lakefront home with northern exposure, showcasing a long water view with two fountains and tranquil preserve views at the far end. This popular Barrymore floorplan offers 2,2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3139 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002874
    2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
    3. Contact David Squires
    4. (407) 415-5901
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27099 Holly Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $674,900.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

    27099 Holly Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access. No hoa. 3 bed+den. 3 full baths. Oversized garage. Just minutes to the heart of downtown bonita springs and on a street where vacant lots alone are selling for $400k+. Located just 3 minu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3208 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016388
    2. Provided by Hovland Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Brehna Hovland
    4. 239-913-9363
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap