Active
    Property Photos
    27213 Rio Vista Cir
    1. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    2. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    3. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    4. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    5. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    6. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    7. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    8. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    9. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    10. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    11. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    12. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    13. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    14. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    15. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    16. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    17. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    18. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    19. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    20. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    21. Image 0 For 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $697,000

    Address: 27213 Rio Vista Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Charming river cottage style home nestled in a lush, beautifully landscaped setting, offering a peaceful retreat right on the water. Surrounded by mature trees, tropical plantings, and vibrant greenery, this property exudes warmth and character from every angle. Enjoy tranquil water views and serene outdoor living, all while being just minutes from the vibrant downtown Bonita entertainment district, where dining, shopping, and nightlife await. A perfect blend of natural beauty, privacy, and convenient location, this home captures the essence of Southwest Florida living. Oak creek is a first order tributary to the Imperial river which flows through Estero Bay to the Gulf of Mexico
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015155 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27213 Rio Vista Cir
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $697,000
    • Price sqft: $599
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 1163
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 998
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: RIO VISTA UNRECORDED SUBDIVISION
    • Parcel Number: 35-47-25-B1-01100.0080
    • Style: Single Family
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RS-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27267 J C Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($349.13 / sqft )

    27267 J C Ln More Like This

    Set high and dry above a Gulf access canal and built to modern safety standards with a 2019 roof, this three bedroom, two bath home provides the kind of peace of mind thats both rare and truly paramou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2363 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079429
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact John Paul Opteyndt, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28440 Burano Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $699,900.00 ($251.67 / sqft )

    28440 Burano Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite, highly sought after York floor plan villa home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a large den, and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning over 2,000 square feet of open living space. Porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007846
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27286 High Seas Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $649,900.00 ($315.64 / sqft )

    27286 High Seas Ln More Like This

    Completely remodeled Gulf Access single family Florida style home with a huge screened pool area for outdoor living and entertainment. About 2.5 miles walking distance to the beaches and about 3 or so

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2059 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224065395
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Billy Katsis
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27218 Barefoot Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

    27218 Barefoot Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gulf access canal home on the Imperial River, directly across from Bonita Bay and minutes to Barefoot Beach! This beautifully renovated bungalow features a screened pool, floating kayak dock, fishing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000414
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jodi Palmer, LLC
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27153 Edenbridge Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $715,000.00 ($319.91 / sqft )

    27153 Edenbridge Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further! Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home minutes from historic downtown bonita springs in the coveted non gated neighborhood of edenbridge gardens. Rarely available and impecc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2235 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008767
    2. Provided by Dellatore Real Estate Company
    3. Contact Samantha Corrochano
    4. 239-675-9499
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26118 Cutting Horse Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $700,000.00 ($347.57 / sqft )

    26118 Cutting Horse Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    TWO SEPARATE SITES (to be Purchased together). #30 47 26 B1 00001.8020 is 26118 CUTTING HORSE LANE is a 5 Acre parcel with the impact fee credit for a 2,014 SQ. FT 2/2 HOME T/A as the home is no longe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2014 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.96 acres
    1. MLSID: 226010382
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Garren E Grup
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13580 Southampton Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $659,579.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    13580 Southampton Dr More Like This

    Impeccably maintained Villa II in the highly sought after Worthington Country Cluba premier bundled golf community in beautiful Bonita Springs. This mint condition 3 bedroom, 2 bath VILLA offers 1,879

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080553
    2. Provided by Renee Farley Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Renee Farley
    4. 518-577-8863
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap