Active
    Property Photos
    9968 Ortega Ln
    1. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    2. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    3. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    4. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    5. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    6. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    7. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    8. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    9. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    10. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    11. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    12. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    13. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    14. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    15. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    16. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    17. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    18. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    19. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    20. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    21. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    22. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    23. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    24. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    25. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    26. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    27. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    28. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    29. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    30. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    31. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    32. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    33. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    34. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    35. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    36. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    37. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    38. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    39. Image 0 For 9968 Ortega Ln
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

    Address: 9968 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Exceptional Pool Home on One of the Largest Lots in Spanish Wells Discover a rare opportunity in the highly sought after Spanish Wells Golf & Country Club community in Bonita Springs. Situated on one of the largest residential lots in the entire community, this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom pool home offers exceptional privacy, generous outdoor space, and a move in ready Florida lifestyle just minutes from the Gulf beaches. Set on an impressive 22,216 sq ft (0.51 acre) lot, the property provides a level of space and separation rarely available in Spanish Wells. The 1,884 sq ft ranch style home features a comfortable and functional layout with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious two car garage. Thoughtful recent renovations combine modern upgrades with the charm of an established golf community. Large windows bring in natural light while enhancing views of the expansive backyard and pool area.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014198 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 9968 Ortega Ln
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $950,000
    • Price sqft: $371
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 2560
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower
    • Flooring: Parquet
    • Living Area: 1884
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Oversize
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric, Other
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2950
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Other, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SPANISH WELLS
    • Parcel Number: 03-48-25-B2-0010C.0530
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 13
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Smokey Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,100,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    11065 Smokey Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "encahnted garden estate"; a luxury, "downtown bonita" dream home located in the heart of the historic district of downtown bonita springs! (please watch the video) with its lush 1/3 acre garden p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002766
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27151 Flossmoor Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,900.00 ($371.85 / sqft )

    27151 Flossmoor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Much potential will be found at this fantastic Imperial River front property. Situated on the Imperial River and a canal, this property offers 295 feet of water frontage, with a concrete seawall on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyle Suhr
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9937 Ortega Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,999.00 ($264.27 / sqft )

    9937 Ortega Ln More Like This

    ANOTHER PRICE REDUCTION ... No more open Houses , Please set up a showing . Thank you Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence, 3 car garage It's one of the LARGEST TWO STORY home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071515
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Lynda Flynn-Thal
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9346 Spanish Moss Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $874,900.00 ($229.03 / sqft )

    9346 Spanish Moss Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 9346 Spanish Moss Way, Bonita Springs, FL 34135. Amazing location! This home backs up to a lake and the golf course, with a wooded area behind it. No neighbors in front either, as there is

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026001634
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Gwen Baker
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap