Active
    Property Photos
    17826 Beautybush Ter
    1. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    2. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    3. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    4. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    5. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    6. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    7. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    8. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    9. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    10. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    11. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    12. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    13. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    14. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    15. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    16. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    17. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    18. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    19. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    20. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    21. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    22. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    23. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    24. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    25. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    26. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    27. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    28. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    29. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    30. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    31. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    32. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    33. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    34. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    35. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    36. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    37. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    38. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    39. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    40. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    41. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    42. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    43. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    44. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    45. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    46. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    47. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    48. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    49. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    50. Image 0 For 17826 Beautybush Ter
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,990

    Address: 17826 Beautybush Ter, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917

    Description

    This Hallmark home is move in ready and features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, den, and 2 car garage. This home includes stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry and quartz countertops. The owners suite and the secondary bath has a walk in shower. The laundry is fully upgraded. Smart home package, and impact glass are also included. Additional highlights are 8 foot interior doors, tile flooring throughout, and a pocket sliding glass door at gathering room to the screen in covered lanai. Oak Creek is Del Webbs newest 55+ community, situated in North Fort Myers. Homeowners will benefit from it being a natural gas, gated community with vacation inspired amenities such as a resort style pool and spa, clubs and activities, a restaurant and covered Tiki, and a full time lifestyle director. Just beyond the gates homeowners can find shopping and dining, explore Fort Myers River District, relax on the Gulf Coast beaches, and experience new recreational activities while still being only minutes from everyday conveniences.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014190 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17826 Beautybush Ter
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $389,990
    • Price sqft: $170
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1655
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE- RIVERDALE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE- HARNS MARSH
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE- BAYSHORE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4668
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: DEL WEBB OAK CREEK
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15871 Huffmaster Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,000.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

    15871 Huffmaster Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    This unique 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms dome style home sits on a spacious 5 acre property filled with beautiful farm ponds and endless possibilities. The garage includes loft. This property offers a rar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2668 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025009870
    2. Provided by Passkey Realty LLC
    3. Contact Tyler Triplett
    4. (239) 230-8103
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11225 Rabun Gap Dr Nw, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $425,000.00 ($164.60 / sqft )

    11225 Rabun Gap Dr Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

    This move in ready property in North Fort Myers, Florida, boasts several attractive features: fully renovated with brand new roof. A significant advantage in Florida's climate. And convenient living s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2582 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025016849
    2. Provided by Alliance Realty Group
    3. Contact Eddy Jocelin
    4. (239) 274-6637
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17729 Paradiso Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $420,000.00 ($122.66 / sqft )

    17729 Paradiso Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded home, offering over 2,900 square feet of spacious living and TONS OF UPGRADES. Located in the sought after community of Crane Landing, this home perfectly blends m

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224099366
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Trend
    3. Contact Michael Richardson
    4. (239) 541-1661
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4117 Etna Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $355,000.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

    4117 Etna Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2024 and located on a quiet cul de sac street in the Crane Landing community of North Fort Myers, this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,937 square feet of living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2353 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009953
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Daniel Bussard, LLC
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19330 Meredith Rd, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $449,900.00 ($104.60 / sqft )

    19330 Meredith Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your own private retreat! Tucked away on a charming 1 acre lot, this hidden gem is surrounded by majestic oak trees and fruitful landscaping, creating a peaceful setting the moment you arrive

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4301 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.08 acres
    1. MLSID: 2025025370
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact A.D. Diaz
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8753 Cascade Price Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $419,000.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

    8753 Cascade Price Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Brightwater! This unique lagoon community offers a serene escape with sandy beaches surrounding a lush, six acre swimming pool. Unwind in cozy lounge chairs or head to the floating obstacle

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2589 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025013764
    2. Provided by Cabalo's Realty
    3. Contact Michael Collins
    4. (863) 441-3295
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18851 River Burst Ct, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $464,947.00 ($141.62 / sqft )

    18851 River Burst Ct New Construction More Like This

    THIS HOME IS READY FOR YOU NOW!! Experience Brightwater Lagoon, where life feels like an endless day at the beach. This stunning master planned community offers six acres of crystal clear water surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3283 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075951
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17208 Monte Isola Way, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $355,000.00 ($115.34 / sqft )

    17208 Monte Isola Way More Like This

    PRICE TO SELL!! Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Crane Landing community. This single family homes for sale, has 4 Bedroom, 2.5 bathroom in North Fort Myers, FL, offering a serene lake v

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3078 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013931
    2. Provided by Potential Property Group
    3. Contact Carolina Pre Preciado
    4. 786-318-8856
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 196 Mariana Ave, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $399,999.00 ($72.63 / sqft )

    196 Mariana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 196 E Mariana Ave in North Fort Myers, a truly unique property offering exceptional space, character, and outdoor living on an oversized .33 acre lot. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features o

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5507 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015558
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Kelly Snyder
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8959 Cascade Price Cir, NORTH FORT MYERS, FL 33917
    $359,999.00 ($150.38 / sqft )

    8959 Cascade Price Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the sought after Brightwater Lagoon community! Situated on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood, this stunning 2022 built home offers a serene lake view, nearly 2,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055146
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Julia Adams
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap