Active
    Property Photos
    26240 Prince Pierre Way
    1. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    2. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    3. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    4. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    5. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    6. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    7. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    8. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    9. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    10. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    11. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    12. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    13. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    14. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    15. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    16. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    17. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    18. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    19. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    20. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    21. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    22. Image 0 For 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $750,000

    Address: 26240 Prince Pierre Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to Paloma at Bonita Springs. This former model home offers 2,338 square feet of well designed living space, combining comfort, style, and functionality. The open concept floor plan features a spacious living, dining area and kitchen, with tray ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main living spaces. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a den, ideal for a home office or additional flexible space. Newly painted in 2025 Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the extended lanai, complete with a custom pool and spa, outdoor kitchen, and a private, landscaped backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining with family and friends. Additional features include a large laundry room and a 3 car air conditioned garage, with a storage room. Paloma is a family friendly community offering a fun lifestyle, clubhouse with a fitness center, billiards, community room, bocce, tennis courts, and a resort style pool. Close to Coconut Point Mall, Bonita Beach, and RSW Airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226013443 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26240 Prince Pierre Way
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $750,000
    • Price sqft: $321
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2009
    • Bldg sqft: 2338
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2264
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Concrete, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3852
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Area Major: PALOMA
    • Parcel Number: 25-47-25-B1-0180A.0250
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16378 Bonita Landing Circle, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $734,900.00 ($239.69 / sqft )

    16378 Bonita Landing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom + den home in the highly sought after gated community of Bonita Landing, where modern upgrades meet the ultimate Southwest Florida lifestyle. This move in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3066 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690625
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28440 Burano Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $699,900.00 ($251.67 / sqft )

    28440 Burano Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this exquisite, highly sought after York floor plan villa home, offering 2 spacious bedrooms, a large den, and 2.5 bathrooms, spanning over 2,000 square feet of open living space. Porcelain

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2781 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007846
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Nicola Wakelin
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap