Active
    Property Photos
    27397 Duvernay Dr
    1. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    2. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    3. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    4. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    5. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    6. Image 0 For 27397 Duvernay Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

    Address: 27397 Duvernay Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    LOWEST priced property in the Village section of Imperial Bonita Estates! OWN your own land in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home located in a 55+ community. Plenty of room to relax indoor and out. Nice level lot with a brand new irrigation system, 3 work/storage buildings, and plenty of covered parking. Bring your vision and make this home yours. Book your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012743 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27397 Duvernay Dr
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $180,000
    • Price sqft: $214
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 840
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 840
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: IMPERIAL BONITA ESTATES
    • Parcel Number: 36-47-25-B2-00011.0710
    • Style: Ranch, Manufactured
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: MH-1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13630 Worthington Way 1810, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $215,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    13630 Worthington Way 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Full Golf Membership Included No Waitlist! Located in Worthington Country Club, welcome to this charming second floor Dover model residence. The great open room concept features two bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070490
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27260 Horne Ave 21, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $175,000.00 ($163.70 / sqft )

    27260 Horne Ave 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of Bonita Springs, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor residence places you just moments from the exciting developments of Downtown Bonita Springs and the highly anticipat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009131
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Markie Clary
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13640 Worthington Way 1902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $165,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

    13640 Worthington Way 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Full Golf Membership Included No Waitlist! Located in Worthington Country Club, this first floor Chatham model residence offers open great room concept features two bedrooms and two baths

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065664
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26782 Stardust Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $162,500.00 ($86.07 / sqft )

    26782 Stardust Dr More Like This

    Investor Special: High Potential Property with NO HOA in Bonita Springs Attention Investors & Renovators! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home in the heart of Bonita Springs is the p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084220
    2. Provided by Equitable Company Realtors
    3. Contact Rene Francisco Gutierrez
    4. (305) 088-4010
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13046 Amberley Ct 611, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

    13046 Amberley Ct 611 More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Well maintained and move in ready 2nd floor, 2 bedroom turnkey condo offering scenic golf course and lake views. Ideally located directly across from the neighborhood pool and tennis court

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083912
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28180 Pine Haven Way 45, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $215,000.00 ($243.21 / sqft )

    28180 Pine Haven Way 45 More Like This

    Pine Haven is a quaint community nestled along Bonita Beach Rd. Ideally located within close proximity to Bonita Beach and Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs and the soon to arrive Midtown Bonita

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010235
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26257 Queen Mary Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $210,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    26257 Queen Mary Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Your Ideal 55+ Community Home in beautiful Bonita Springs! This beautifully maintained and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in one of the few communities where you own the la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004239
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Shaun Perrien
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25747 Lake Amelia Way 105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,900.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    25747 Lake Amelia Way 105 More Like This

    In the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful 2 bed + den, 2 bath furnished condo can be yours with a covered carport! Bermuda Park is an active low fee community. Located close to downtown Bonita,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006466
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Kim McGinn
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26735 Little John Ct 25, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $209,000.00 ($212.61 / sqft )

    26735 Little John Ct 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!Welcome to this bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo nestled in the heart of Bonita Springs. This home features tile flooring throughout the main living a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 983 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026012182
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Dale Gohn
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

    25804 Cockleshell Dr 112 More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this inviting first floor 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Bonita Springs. Natural light fills the open living space, which flows seamlessly to a private screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079861
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Josefina Mendiola
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap