Active
    Property Photos
    112 Wilderness Dr 223
    1. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    2. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    3. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    4. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    5. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    6. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    7. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    8. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    9. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    10. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    11. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    12. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    13. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    14. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    15. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    16. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    17. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    18. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    19. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    20. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    21. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    22. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    23. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    24. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    25. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    26. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    27. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    28. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    29. Image 0 For 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

    Address: 112 Wilderness Dr 223, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    Discover the pinnacle of comfortable living in this rare second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residenceone of only 12 units in Wilderness featuring this exclusive floor plan! Perfectly positioned with breathtaking lake to golf course views overlooking the 18th hole and the brand new clubhouse, this unit offers an unbeatable location within the community. Step inside to an open, airy layout, where a wall of floor to ceiling windows in the enclosed Florida room seamlessly brings the outdoors in. This beautifully renovated unit features fresh paint and stunning wallpaper, and showcases a gourmet kitchen fully upgraded with quartz countertops, a stunning backsplash, custom white cabinetry with new (Notting Hill) knobs, stainless steel appliances, and a new dining room fixture. The master suite is a true retreat, with dual sinks, custom built in cabinetry, and an oversized shower with seamless doors. Feel safe and secure with impact windows and doors, or for added privacy, new Hunter Douglas blinds with automated controllers. Residents will also enjoy access to the newly constructed, state of the art 5 Star Clubhouse and practice facility, making this property the ultimate haven for golf enthusiasts. Located in an elevator building, steps away from the pool. Golf cart and cart garage with epoxy floor and cabinets for storage are included and located adjacent to your assigned covered car parking. This gated paradise is set within a 200 acre forest with stunning landscaping and mature trees overhanging roadways. It offers unlimited golf on an 18 hole Arthur Hills course, 5 pools, 4 tennis courts, bocce, croquet, and a dog park. Its located just minutes away from charming shopping and dining at 5th Avenue and Old Naples. Purchase of a Wilderness Country Club membership is required and immediately available.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226011191 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 112 Wilderness Dr 223
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $595,000
    • Price sqft: $304
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 1959
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1852
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    School Information
    • High School: NAPLES HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: GULFVIEW MIDDLE
    • School Elementary: LAKE PARK ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Covered, Deeded, Golf Cart, Guest, Paved, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Storage, Golf Course, Internet Access, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 58644
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, French Doors, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WILDERNESS
    • Parcel Number: 81980720005
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 223
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3141 Carriage Cir, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $649,999.00 ($291.87 / sqft )

    3141 Carriage Cir More Like This

    This fully renovated single family home features a new roof, new flooring, and updated bathrooms. Located in one of Naples most sought after neighborhoods, directly across from Grey Oaks, this 3 bedro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003531
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Jessie Etienne
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13045 Pembroke Dr, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $575,000.00 ($253.75 / sqft )

    13045 Pembroke Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Modern elegance in the heart of Naples! 3 bedroom/2 bath, two story townhouse with one car attached garage has upgrades galore! This Banyan plan offers a chef's kitchen with modern wood cabinetry, g

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006319
    2. Provided by Anchor Realty of Naples Inc
    3. Contact Heather Dameron
    4. 239-572-1036
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2185 Hawksridge Dr 1102, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $550,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

    2185 Hawksridge Dr 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Major Price Enhancement! Seller is Motivated! Welcome to this stunning move in ready first floor coach home, designed to capture natural light and showcase tranquil preserve views overlooking the pres

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2640 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069350
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Cheryl Jacobson
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13058 Pembroke Dr, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $600,000.00 ($230.86 / sqft )

    13058 Pembroke Dr More Like This

    Hamilton place! Stunning remodeled ($150,000+/ ) 3 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath (2 story) in town mid town affordable luxury living! Big open floor plan, 10' ceilings and all custom wood flooring throughou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2599 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012882
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5025 Blauvelt Way 202, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $650,000.00 ($199.82 / sqft )

    5025 Blauvelt Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning oversized end unit condo that truly lives like a single family home. Thoughtfully designed and impeccably maintained, this residence offers three spacious bedrooms and three f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3253 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001373
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Erika Rohde
    4. 239-302-4100
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3618 Cottage Club Ln, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $695,000.00 ($280.70 / sqft )

    3618 Cottage Club Ln More Like This

    Prime Naples Location Versatile Two Story Home! Charming 4BR/3BA residence with approx. 1,601 sq. ft. on a beautifully landscaped 0.23 acre lot. Features include a bright open layout, vaulted ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2476 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015931
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Dariusz Gluchowski
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2540 Talon Ct 503, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $699,000.00 ($216.41 / sqft )

    2540 Talon Ct 503 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the gated community of Hawksridge. This beautifully maintained three bedroom plus den, three bath coach home offers over 2,500 square feet of living space with impact res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075429
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Susan Black
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1674 Serrano Cir, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $629,000.00 ($301.25 / sqft )

    1674 Serrano Cir More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedrooms plus Den spacious over 2000 sq ft on one floor, located in West of I 75! The kitchen has a breakfast area and is open to a formal dining room and a living room w

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003505
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Wilderness Dr 341, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $650,000.00 ($289.53 / sqft )

    104 Wilderness Dr 341 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the Wilderness Country Club lifestyle from this stunning top floor residence featuring expansive floor to ceiling sliders that open up to a wraparound lanai, offering fabulous nature and golf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2245 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082719
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bill Verdonk
    4. 239-261-6622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13057 Pembroke Dr, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $589,000.00 ($253.12 / sqft )

    13057 Pembroke Dr More Like This

    THE LOWEST PRICE IN THIS COMMUNITY WITH TWO CAR GARAGE!! Hamilton Place is a Gated Enclave of Luxury Townhouses built by Toll Brothers. It is centrally located in the heart of Naples just minutes to

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075043
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Eva Okenka
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap