Active
    Property Photos
    28474 Capraia Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    35. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    36. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    37. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    38. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    39. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    40. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    41. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    42. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    43. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    44. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    45. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    46. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    47. Image 0 For 28474 Capraia Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $829,777

    Address: 28474 Capraia Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    If youve been waiting for a gorgeous Sierra pool home this is it! Move right into this impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home, showcasing pride of ownership and luxury upgrades throughout. The impressive foyer and grand double tray ceiling hallway with designer wall sconces make a striking first impression, drawing your eye straight back to the stunning pool framed by professionally designed landscaping. The living, dining, and kitchen areas are flooded with natural light, thanks to zero corner sliding glass doors in the great room and dining area, along with four large rear and side dining room windows, creating a bright, opening to the lanai and pool; providing additional outdoor space for year round Florida lifestyle and entertaining. The refined, lush, professional landscaping features uplighting, statement planters outside the lanai (that convey), and beautiful colors all designed to enhance the poolside ambiance. Feast your eyes on the luxury outdoor culinary center, complete with a chefs gas grill, companion burner, integrated refrigerator, and ample prep counter space you will love. Outdoor TV hookups make enjoying sports poolside a reality. Inside, the kitchen is a showstopper, featuring a new gorgeous granite countertop on the island that seats five, a large corner pantry, a designated coffee bar station, soft close drawers, and abundant cabinet space. This home is thoughtfully appointed with high end: window treatments, wood plantation shutters, and coordinated lighting. Additional upgrades include tile flooring throughout, custom dual workstations in the den/3rd bedroom, a well appointed laundry room with custom cabinets and laundry tub, and a primary bathroom elevated with a frameless shower door and floor to ceiling tile. Valencia Bonita living is unparalleled: low HOA fees (Group bundled Xfinity cable and internet package just added to save residents $), no CDD, natural gas, and a 45,000 sq. ft. Clubhouse + Lifestyle Complex surrounded by 10 acres of world class amenities. Enjoy tennis, pickleball, bocce, lap/resistance/grandkids and resort style pools, fitness center, indoor/outdoor dining and bars, over 25 social clubs, firepits, cabanas, full service spa and nail salon, and even a pottery studio. With clubs for every interest from Adventure and Stitchers to Bourbon and Wine Connoisseurs you choose how active and social you want to be. Full time Lifestyle Director on premises. TOP NOTCH fitness program at reasonable cost with classes for all ability levels! This home is more than a residence; it's community offers a coveted lifestyle. Move in and live the ultimate Florida dream. Just 20 minutes to the beach and less than 1/2 hr to RSW airport! This rare find is guaranteed to make you want to call it home dont miss your chance to see it!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010058 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28474 Capraia Dr
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $829,777
    • Price sqft: $320
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2590
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2101
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s), Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Screen Enclosure, See Remarks
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Pickleball, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B4-04000.2390
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 12
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap