Active
    Property Photos
    26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    1. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    2. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    3. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    4. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    5. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    6. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    7. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    8. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    9. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    10. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    11. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    12. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    13. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    14. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    15. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    16. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    17. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    18. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    19. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    20. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    21. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    22. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    23. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    24. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    25. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    26. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    27. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    28. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    29. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    30. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    31. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    32. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    33. Image 0 For 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 26160 Clarkston Dr 104, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    If youve been dreaming about an easy, relaxed Southwest Florida lifestyle, this beautifully upgraded first floor Barrington Veranda in Highland Woods Golf & Country Club might be exactly what youve been waiting for. From the moment you walk in, the home feels bright, welcoming, and thoughtfully updated. With two bedrooms plus a den and two bathrooms, the layout offers plenty of space for visiting family, working from home, or simply spreading out and enjoying everyday life. The kitchen has been refreshed with quartz countertops! Both the primary and guest bathrooms have been tastefully updated with quartz vanities, adding a touch of everyday luxury. Throughout the home youll notice newer fixtures and updates, along with the comfort of a newer AC installed in 2021. One of the features owners love most about the Barrington Veranda is the two lanais that extend your living space. This home features beautifully tiled front and back lanais with all weather sliding panels, giving you the flexibility to enjoy the outdoors year round, whether youre sipping morning coffee, hosting friends, or unwinding after a day on the golf course. Living in Highland Woods Golf & Country Club means enjoying one of Bonita Springs most popular bundled golf communities. Residents have access to an 18 hole championship golf course, pickleball, tennis and bocce courts, multiple pools, and a state of the art fitness center. The community has recently unveiled an incredible resort style pool and Cabana bar, creating a true resort style experience right outside your door! The location is just as impressive. Highland Woods sits directly across from The Promenade at Bonita Bay and when its time for a beach day, the beautiful Gulf beaches are only about 4 miles away. Whether youre searching for a seasonal retreat or a full time residence, this could be your perfect Piece of Paradise in Bonita Springs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009639 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26160 Clarkston Dr 104
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $262
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1717
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1414
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20720
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HIGHLAND WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 27-47-25-B1-02225.0104
    • Style: Two Story, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 104
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 10
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13966 Southampton Dr 4503, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $435,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

    13966 Southampton Dr 4503 More Like This

    Handsome PRICE REDUCTION! The view is by far one of the most beautiful in Worthington with long lake and golf views from the popular Winchester floorplan. Turnkey furnished with soft background colors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101642
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23516 Sandycreek Ter 201, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $530,000.00 ($234.41 / sqft )

    23516 Sandycreek Ter 201 More Like This

    Rarely available and often sought after! This beautifully maintained second floor Spoonbill end unit residence in Spring Run at The Brooks offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $495,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into an effortless lifestyle with this turnkey furnished condo, offering the perfect combination of convenience and scenery. Positioned with sought after Western exposure, you will enjoy go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003969
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27831 Solis Grande Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $425,000.00 ($234.03 / sqft )

    27831 Solis Grande Drive New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction townhome in the heart of Midtown at Bonita Springs! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath modern townhome boasts a spacious open floor plan, a large center island with quartz countertops, Wh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1816 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081290
    2. Provided by Blessing Capital Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Blessing
    4. 305-306-4239
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201 More Like This

    Experience Florida living at Chesapeake Cove nestled in the gated community of Hawthorne just minutes from Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs dining and shopping, FGCU, Coconut Point Mall, Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055818
    2. Provided by Barefoot Beach Properties
    3. Contact Cynthia Joannou
    4. 239-273-5515
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10482 Autumn Breeze Dr 102, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $445,000.00 ($255.16 / sqft )

    10482 Autumn Breeze Dr 102 More Like This

    Location, location, location! Welcome to this impeccably maintained first floor corner residence offering sweeping west facing views of the 15th hole on Shadow Woods North Course. Designed to bring th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1744 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001600
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marianne Fechter
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22801 Sago Pointe Dr 1305, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($249.25 / sqft )

    22801 Sago Pointe Dr 1305 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Take in spectacular long lake and golf course views from this beautifully maintained upper level coach home in Copperleaf at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012138
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9483 Isla Bella Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $475,000.00 ($207.15 / sqft )

    9483 Isla Bella Cir More Like This

    ***Listed BELOW market value Here is the "DEAL" you've been looking for! Largest villa home for sale in the community.*** Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Bonita I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085131
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Brooke M Meyers
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10690 Crockett St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $525,000.00 ($215.25 / sqft )

    10690 Crockett St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming and compact 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of downtown Bonita Springs blends immediate livability with rare future potential. Situated on a corner lot spanning a lot and a half, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Blake Owen
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap