Active
    Property Photos
    28689 Montecristo Loop
    1. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    2. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    3. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    4. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    5. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    6. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    7. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    8. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    9. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    10. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    11. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    12. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    13. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    14. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    15. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    16. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    17. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    18. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    19. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    20. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    21. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    22. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    23. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    24. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    25. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    26. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    27. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    28. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    29. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    30. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    31. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    32. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    33. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    34. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    35. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    36. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    37. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    38. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    39. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    40. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    41. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    42. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    43. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    44. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    45. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    46. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    47. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    48. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    49. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    50. Image 0 For 28689 Montecristo Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

    Address: 28689 Montecristo Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome Home to the most amazing Southern Exposure in this Beautifully upgraded Cabernet model in Valencia Bonita. This fantastic wide open great room floor plan is designed for effortless living and entertaining, offering 2,196 sq. ft. of refined interior space with 3 bedrooms+ Den, 2 Baths, and an insulated 2 Car Air Conditioned Garage with room for two vehicles plus a golf cart or hobby space. A rare 12 x 7 air conditioned interior storage room provides exceptional, thoughtfully designed bonus space. Enjoy Resort living with the GOLF CART CONVENIENCE. High end finishes are showcased throughout, including 12 x 24 premium plank tile flooring, designer curated lighting and window treatments, detailed tray ceilings, and crown molding. The open concept great room flows seamlessly into a gourmet natural gas kitchen featuring quartz countertops and backsplash, upgraded appliances, soft close cabinetry with pull out shelving, breakfast bar, and casual dining areaperfect for everyday living and hosting guests. A custom entertainers beverage bar with built in cabinetry and wine refrigerator adds style and function, along with a beautifully designed dining area ideal for gathering with family and friends. Step outside to your expanded screened lanai and private outdoor retreat showcasing panoramic screening, travertine decking, and a heated saltwater pool with spa jets and dual waterfalls. The generous outdoor living space extends your home for year round enjoyment and includes a pre plumbed gas line for a grill or future outdoor kitchen. A spacious screened front entry creates a warm and welcoming arrival for guests. Additional upgrades include a tankless water heater, whole house water treatment system, whole home fresh air purification system, landscape lighting, and custom primary closets, additional steel shelving in the air conditioned garage, plantation shutters, custom mirrors, designer light fixtures and custom window treatments, Valencia Bonita offers a 45,000 sq. ft. clubhouse and lifestyle complex across 10 acres of amenities including tennis, pickleball, bocce, multiple resort style pools, lap and resistance pools, state of the art fitness center, indoor and outdoor dining, fire pits, cabanas, full service spa and nail salon, pottery studio, 50+ social clubs, and a full time lifestyle director. HOA fees include Xfinity cable and internet. No CDD. Natural GAS community. This home is TRULY A DREAM for someone who has a hobby and needs extra air conditioned workspace or the owner who wants the most amazing closet space (shoes, handbags, crafting, art studio, workspace or simply exceptional organized storage) Live the ultimate Florida dream with a short drive to the beach and less than 30 minutes to RSW airport.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226008821 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 28689 Montecristo Loop
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $875,000
    • Price sqft: $316
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2018
    • Bldg sqft: 2768
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2196
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Golf Cart, Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Equipment Stays, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central, Reverse Osmosis - Entire House
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Exhaust Fan, Gas - Natural
    • Gas: Natural
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Full Service Spa, Hobby Room, Pickleball, Restaurant, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8060
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Treatment Owned, Wine Cooler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: VALENCIA BONITA
    • Parcel Number: 02-48-26-B4-06000.3610
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap