Active
    Property Photos
    26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    1. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    2. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    3. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    4. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    5. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    6. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    7. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    8. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    9. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    10. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    11. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    12. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    13. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    14. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    15. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    16. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    17. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    18. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    19. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    20. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    21. Image 0 For 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

    Address: 26841 Clarkston Dr 101, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    iscover the charm of the Abbey Model Veranda, nestled on the first floor within the prestigious Highland Woods bundled golf community. This enchanting residence features tile and wood flooring, crown molding, electric storm shutter and manual shutters, picture frame window lanais, stunning golf course views, and a detached one car garage. Highland Woods is renowned for its exceptional amenities, including an outstanding eighteen hole golf course, a state of the art fitness center, three illuminated bocce ball courts, tennis courts, and a variety of dining options such as a grill room, formal dining, and al fresco outdoor dining. Recently added, you'll find a resort style pool and spa, a cabana bar and restaurant, new pickleball courts, and newly resurfaced tennis courts. This prime location offers convenient access to necessities like grocery stores, banks, gas stations, fine dining, shopping, entertainment, and a seasonal farmers marketall within walking distance. Beautiful beaches are just 3 miles away, and you're only a short drive from RSW airport, the Shoppes at Mercato, and Coconut Point Mall. Don't miss the chance to own your personal slice of paradise!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226007437 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26841 Clarkston Dr 101
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $479,000
    • Price sqft: $240
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1998
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1661
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20873
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Zero/Corner Door Sliders
    • Area Major: HIGHLAND WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 27-47-25-B4-01513.1010
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 101
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26331 Coco Cay Cir 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $565,000.00 ($231.37 / sqft )

    26331 Coco Cay Cir 201 More Like This

    NEW Townhome in a very exclusive community with 3 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 inside parking, WITH ELEVATOR!!!!!! Lake view, nice neighborhood, clubhouse with heated pool to enjoy the whole year! HOA inc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002613
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12237 Toscana Way 203, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $545,000.00 ($210.10 / sqft )

    12237 Toscana Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath carriage home with a den and attached one car garage. This highly sought after end unit boasts a bright, open floor plan with a modern kitchen fe

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2594 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072746
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Lisa Hedge
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11115 St Roman Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $574,000.00 ($259.38 / sqft )

    11115 St Roman Way More Like This

    Welcome to 11115 St. Roman Way, a beautifully maintained residence located within the gated Paloma community of Bonita Springs. Built in 2014 and set on a landscaped lot, this inviting home offers the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004087
    2. Provided by Equity Realty
    3. Contact James Berry
    4. 239-963-4070
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23516 Sandycreek Ter 201, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $530,000.00 ($234.41 / sqft )

    23516 Sandycreek Ter 201 More Like This

    Rarely available and often sought after! This beautifully maintained second floor Spoonbill end unit residence in Spring Run at The Brooks offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2261 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008353
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $495,000.00 ($194.81 / sqft )

    10402 Autumn Breeze Dr 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step right into an effortless lifestyle with this turnkey furnished condo, offering the perfect combination of convenience and scenery. Positioned with sought after Western exposure, you will enjoy go

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003969
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($163.66 / sqft )

    26425 Lucky Stone Rd 201 More Like This

    Experience Florida living at Chesapeake Cove nestled in the gated community of Hawthorne just minutes from Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs dining and shopping, FGCU, Coconut Point Mall, Gulf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055818
    2. Provided by Barefoot Beach Properties
    3. Contact Cynthia Joannou
    4. 239-273-5515
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22801 Sago Pointe Dr 1305, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $499,000.00 ($249.25 / sqft )

    22801 Sago Pointe Dr 1305 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Take in spectacular long lake and golf course views from this beautifully maintained upper level coach home in Copperleaf at

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012138
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Joe R Pavich
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9483 Isla Bella Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $475,000.00 ($207.15 / sqft )

    9483 Isla Bella Cir More Like This

    ***Listed BELOW market value Here is the "DEAL" you've been looking for! Largest villa home for sale in the community.*** Welcome to your dream home in the highly sought after community of Bonita I

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2293 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085131
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Brooke M Meyers
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10690 Crockett St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $525,000.00 ($215.25 / sqft )

    10690 Crockett St Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming and compact 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of downtown Bonita Springs blends immediate livability with rare future potential. Situated on a corner lot spanning a lot and a half, the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2439 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004318
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Blake Owen
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap