Active
    Property Photos
    26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    1. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    2. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    3. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    4. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    5. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    6. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    7. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    8. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    9. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    10. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    11. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    12. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    13. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    14. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    15. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    16. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    17. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    18. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    19. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    20. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    21. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    22. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    23. Image 0 For 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $419,000

    Address: 26691 Clarkston Dr 206, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Located in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 1,256 square feet of living space withe exceptional views of the golf course and lake. Built in 1998, this home seamlessly blends modern comfort with resort style living, providing the ideal backdrop for relaxation and recreation. As part of the prestigious Highland Woods Country Club, you'll have exclusive access to top tier amenities, including a championship golf course, tennis courts, community pool, and fine dining. Whether you're teeing off for a round of golf or enjoying a delicious meal at the clubhouse, this community has it all. Inside, the open concept living area boasts volume ceilings, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The eat in kitchen is fully equipped with modern stainless steel appliances. A convenient wet bar and TWO ENCLOSED LANAI'S, giving you extra living space adding extra charm, perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding while enjoying the stunning views. This condo is ideally situated just a 7 minute drive to downtown Bonita Springs, where you'll find shopping, dining, and entertainment options, and only 10 minutes to the beautiful Bonita Beach. Coconut point is minutes away with great restaurants and shopping as well as the airport and hospitals. Whether you're enjoying the country club lifestyle or exploring the vibrant local area, this home offers the perfect blend of luxury and convenience.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226004958 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 26691 Clarkston Dr 206
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $419,000
    • Price sqft: $334
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 1256
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1256
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course, Zero Lot Line
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19913
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: HIGHLAND WOODS
    • Parcel Number: 27-47-25-B4-01918.0206
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 206
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25120 Fairway Dunes Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $396,000.00 ($208.20 / sqft )

    25120 Fairway Dunes Ct More Like This

    Hightly desirable 3 bedroom 2 bath in fairway dunes. This is the largest floor plan. Nice community pool, tennis courts and bbq area. Great location close to the beach, shopping centers and fort myers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084855
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Felipe Villaneda
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $385,000.00 ($215.69 / sqft )

    26920 Spanish Gardens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 26920 Spanish Gardens Drive in Bonita Springs, Florida, a thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den featuring a kitchenette and private entrance, offering an ide

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1785 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523399
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Larissa Locke
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23820 Marbella Bay Rd 203, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $430,000.00 ($310.69 / sqft )

    23820 Marbella Bay Rd 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and move in ready, this second floor condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida charm, ideal for year round living or a relaxing seasonal retr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1384 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002586
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26681 Bonita Fairways Blvd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $429,000.00 ($260.95 / sqft )

    26681 Bonita Fairways Blvd 201 More Like This

    Discover Your Oasis in Bonita Springs! This second floor end unit offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy stunning golf course and lake views from your private balcony. Inside, high

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1644 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083778
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Hallmark Realty
    3. Contact Jason Schiering, PA
    4. 239-354-7699
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26490 Sunderland Dr 1105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $395,000.00 ($296.32 / sqft )

    26490 Sunderland Dr 1105 More Like This

    Location, lifestyle, and luxurythis two bedroom, two bathroom Carlton Veranda is the ultimate winter retreat! Just steps from all that Highland Woods has to offer, this home is flooded with natural li

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1333 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005518
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Stewart, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9350 Highland Woods Blvd 4308, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $379,000.00 ($245.47 / sqft )

    9350 Highland Woods Blvd 4308 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the Terraces of Highland Woods Golf and Country Club! This stunning third floor end unit combines elegance, comfort, and breathtaking views, making it the perfect plac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1544 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007777
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Taylor Stewart, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Village View Blvd 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $399,000.00 ($241.97 / sqft )

    9601 Village View Blvd 201 More Like This

    Your slice of paradise awaits with this move in ready, second floor corner unit located in the highly desirable Villages of Bonita community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo spans 1,649 squa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029377
    2. Provided by My Florida Real Estate, LLC
    3. Contact Kevin Kuehl, PA
    4. 239-233-8542
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13235 Sherburne Cir 1603, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $405,000.00 ($280.08 / sqft )

    13235 Sherburne Cir 1603 More Like This

    Beautifully Updated Winchester Carriage Home in Worthington Country Club. This stunning second floor home is being offered turnkey furnished and features tasteful updates throughout. The open concept

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1446 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056976
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $474,900.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

    26485 Lucky Stone Rd 202 More Like This

    Welcome to this 2296 SF, 3 Bedroom, 2 full baths Condo in Chesapeake Cove in Hawthorne, The Hidden Gem of Bonita Springs. This beautifully maintained, immaculate home had a new furnace and air conditi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3049 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064250
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Joyce Miglioratti
    4. (800) 896-8790
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13966 Southampton Dr 4503, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $435,000.00 ($253.05 / sqft )

    13966 Southampton Dr 4503 More Like This

    Handsome PRICE REDUCTION! The view is by far one of the most beautiful in Worthington with long lake and golf views from the popular Winchester floorplan. Turnkey furnished with soft background colors

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224101642
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Diane Rudd
    4. 239-529-5451
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap