Active
    Property Photos
    25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    1. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    2. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    3. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    4. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    5. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    6. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    7. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    8. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    9. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    10. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    11. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    12. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    13. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    14. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    15. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    16. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    17. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    18. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    19. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    20. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    21. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    22. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    23. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    24. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    25. Image 0 For 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

    Address: 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    TURNKEY 2/2 first floor condo, in very friendly and active community situated close to Downtown Bonita Springs. Completely renovated after hurricane Irma. All appliances and furniture are all high quality and fairly new. Both bathrooms have been updated and all floors are covered with easy maintenance tiles. King size bed in master bedroom and Queen size bed in guest bedroom. Within minutes, you will be surrounded by places of Worship, restaurants and shopping. Throughout the year, Bonita has free outdoor concerts and many Arts festivals.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003323 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 25806 Cockleshell Dr 115
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $275,000
    • Price sqft: $243
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1134
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1015
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Pickleball, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6800
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BONITA PINES
    • Parcel Number: 23-47-25-B4-0090C.1150
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 115
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 25778 Lake Amelia Way 201, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $325,000.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

    25778 Lake Amelia Way 201 More Like This

    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom + den, 2 bathroom home in the gated Villages of Bonita! Bright and airy with tall ceilings and an abundance of natural light. The oversized kitchen offers ample cabi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1649 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224092155
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Apicella
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $299,000.00 ($245.48 / sqft )

    23810 Marbella Bay Rd 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this light and airy 1st floor condominium featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a versatile open den/flex space ideal for a home office, reading nook, or extra guest area! Designed for com

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1218 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009348
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Michelle Abner
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Village View Blvd 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $275,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

    9601 Village View Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light, bright, and effortlessly inviting, this first floor condo in the Villages of Bonita offers easy Florida living with no stairs, a 1 car attached garage, and nearby guest parking. Sun drenched wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084237
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Drayton Herold
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 20, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $329,000.00 ($288.34 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in Ready! There is nothing to do here. Enjoy canal and sunset views from this top floor unit on a canal with Gulf Access in Bonita Springs. GULF ACCESS at Spanish Harbor, a Boater's Delight and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224043525
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ellen Marie Jolley, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13611 Worthington Way 1310, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $294,900.00 ($221.73 / sqft )

    13611 Worthington Way 1310 More Like This

    Exciting updates are coming to Worthington Country Club! Projects include refreshed tennis courts, parking lot improvements, a new cabana with expanded outdoor dining and bar, and added pickleball cou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1330 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225001443
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23830 Marbella Bay Rd 204, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $319,500.00 ($227.89 / sqft )

    23830 Marbella Bay Rd 204 More Like This

    Fabulous second floor END UNIT coach home with beautiful LAKE VIEWS is offered TURNKEY FURNISHED!! This split bedroom floorplan provides privacy to you and your guests with generous size bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001577
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Terri Jenstad, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25735 Lake Amelia Way 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $280,000.00 ($227.64 / sqft )

    25735 Lake Amelia Way 103 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor condo in a secure gated community. Featuring two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home is perfect for year round living, a seasonal ret

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082518
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Frye
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26130 Colony Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $312,000.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

    26130 Colony Rd Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale!!!Welcome to this beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,294 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Bonita Springs, Florida. Built in 2020, this home blends c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083590
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Adriana Ledesma
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $289,999.00 ($254.16 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 37 More Like This

    Welcome to Spanish Harbor in Bonita Springs, a charming boating community ideally located in the heart of Southwest Florida. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers peaceful canal

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1141 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009773
    2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Steve Boge
    4. 239-994-2229
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9820 Citadel Ln 106, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $305,000.00 ($264.99 / sqft )

    9820 Citadel Ln 106 More Like This

    Welcome to your beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in the heart of Bonita Springs! This immaculately maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1151 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082386
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap