Active
    Property Photos
    13201 Bridgeford Ave
    1. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    2. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    3. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    4. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    5. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    6. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    7. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    8. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    9. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    10. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    11. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    12. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    13. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    14. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    15. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    16. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    17. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    18. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    19. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    20. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    21. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    22. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    23. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    24. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    25. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    26. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    27. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    28. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    29. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    30. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    31. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    32. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    33. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    34. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    35. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    36. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    37. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    38. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    39. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    40. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    41. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    42. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    43. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    44. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    45. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    46. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    47. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    48. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    49. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    50. Image 0 For 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,900

    Address: 13201 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    MOVE IN READY: If you're in the market for a spacious and luxurious residence, this stunning home in the prestigious Worthington community is an ideal choice. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, versatile den, a two car garage, and offers 2,336 square feet of elegant living space. Enjoy breathtaking views of the serene lake and manicured golf course from multiple vantage points throughout the property. This move in ready home is thoughtfully designed for both comfort and sophistication. Beautiful wood vinyl flooring graces the dining room, living room, and family room, while plush carpeting adds warmth to all bedrooms, and sleek tile flooring enhances the bathrooms. Abundant natural light floods the interior, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. Step outside to the expansive screened in lanai, complete with an in ground poolthe perfect oasis for relaxation while soaking in the panoramic lake and golf course vistas. Home is protected with hurricane shutters/window coverings and a new pool heater was installed 2025. Live the Worthington Country Club Lifestyle Residents enjoy a bundled golf membership in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable private communities. Your HOA includes championship golf, an active clubhouse with dining, tennis, bocce and an exciting calendar of social events. Exciting Community Enhancements Coming Soon Construction begins Spring 2026 on a spectacular new cabana featuring an indoor/outdoor bar area and a stylish pergola with operable and fixed louvers for shaded outdoor dining. Additional upgrades include five new tennis courts, four new pickleball courts, and an expanded parking lot. Enjoy the freedom of bringing your own cart to navigate the community. Located in a prime Southwest Florida setting, this home is just minutes from the pristine beaches of Bonita Springs and Naples, upscale dining and shopping at Coconut Point and Mercato, and Southwest Florida International Airport (RSW). Best of all, there are no CDD fees. This is more than a condo its your gateway to the Florida dream. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Worthington Country Club is the place you want to be.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002926 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13201 Bridgeford Ave
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $849,900
    • Price sqft: $302
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2818
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2336
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Library, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 17176
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fireplace, Foyer, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B1-00101.0210
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course, Lake
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26430 Doverstone St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $820,000.00 ($245.14 / sqft )

    26430 Doverstone St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained single family home (Salem Model) in Emory Oaks at Hawthorne! Offering 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 baths, and over 2,500 sq. ft. of inviting living space, this home is designed fo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080415
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Corye Reiter
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13162 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $799,000.00 ($163.00 / sqft )

    13162 Bridgeford Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Discover the largest single family home on charming Bridgeford Aven

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4902 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057169
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap